Green blood humans

Common Questions and Answers about Green blood humans

blood

Avatar m tn I am not sure...i will do some more research...buty i do know one thing...those green tea extract are not good...some of these ,even one pill.can egual 10 to 15 cups of tea...again,moderation the key....ive been reading green tea is great for the liver...i still drink green too...
Avatar f tn Recently she has had this nasty productive cough and green mucus from her nose. She has a check up tomorrow ( the shelter gave me a voucher for a free exam, no tsure what that all entales). My questions are: are dogs similar to humans? can they get colds? how long should a cold last? what can i do for her? what other questions should i bring up to the vet?
Avatar f tn i am grace 26 years old ,i am single mom,im worker here in qatar and of course i have boyfriend and we have sex for first to 3rd month take pills then wen i stop ,and i wondering coz white blood is color green and have bad smell then just ignore but im curious coz f we hve sex and i smell it and im ashame..and now i have menstratuation on aug.
Avatar f tn the short answer to your question tho is yes you should be worried about heart disease but not only you but all humans. Angina is caused from restrictive blood flow and oxygen leading in and out of the heart and that is what causes chest pain however...i am hoping that the doc you are seeing is a heart doc not a family doc of pulmonary doc because everything you are pointing to with your symptoms seem to point to some sort of issue with your heart. It is not about a chest xray ...
10627852 tn?1411542154 creatinine levels improved last week, but she still refuses food -- no matter what I offer including baby food, all-natural green tripe, canned green tripe, sardines in water, chicken, organ meats, cooked eggs, whatever. A week ago, her BUN dropped from 105 to 79. Her Creatinine dropped form 3.9 to 3.4. (She's on anti-acids, and she's been getting SQ fluids 2x daily). While her kidney values improved, her albumin and Alb/Glob ratios were too low Albumin: 2.0 (normal range 2.7-3.
393685 tn?1425812522 So I told you I was going to eat them all right, well, the hubby came home as I was trying to scarf them down. LOL Anyways, he caught the 1/2 eaten bag and ate the rest and then laughed at me.
Avatar m tn I would also wonder about kidney diseaes, given the loss of weight and thirst. This could be discounted with blood tests at the vets. I assume they checked blood results for kidney failure? In the short term, it seems it is important to get something nutritional in him. Personally, I would advise something like Green Tripe, which you can usually get in tinned or frozen form from a good pet store. If bought frozen, cook a 2 inch square chunk in the microwave at 30 per cent power for 10 minutes.
716841 tn?1289948186 The stool can become green on taking food rich in green leafy vegetables. If this is not the cause, then the stool is passing out of the large intestine at a very rapid rate so the bile does not break down. This can happen if you have malabsoroption syndromes. A viral infection can change the stool color to dark bottle green color. Do discuss this with your doctor and get yourself examined. Hope this helps. It is difficult to comment beyond this at this stage.
Avatar m tn When i poked at it her nipple shot out a nasty yellow-green liquid-- and after checking all of her nipples shoot this out. what could be wrong with her?
19916744 tn?1486541596 I make green smoothie's everyday and use primarily dark leafy green vegetables such as kale, spinach, parsley, cilantro, etc. I also mix in a tablespoon of hemp seeds, chia seeds, flax seeds, and after it's mixed up into a thick smoothie would like to add a few tablespoons to my dogs food. Wondering if it's safe? Thanks for your help.
Avatar f tn Arthrospira platensis, and Arthrospira maxima. These and other Arthrospira species were once classified in the genus Spirulina. Despite existing research supporting Spirulina's health and healing properties, detractors claim that these are frequently overstated by Spirulina advocates. Conversely, Spirulina advocates have accused health food detractors of dismissing all such claims without acknowledging this research.
Avatar f tn My Dad who is 77 has been on Coumadin since 2005 after a DVT following surgery, He also has Afib and has had it for years, due to a thyroid condition. he also has a pacemaker. He's been on Armour thyroid for at least 4 years, and tried Armour instead of Synthoid to see if he would feel better on Synthoid's alternative. Which he does actually feel better emotionally on the Armour.
Avatar m tn just talked to my study nurse and she says its ok to use milk thisltle while on tx drugs...i asked her about taking a good green drink ,,like simple sprlina...she says no..are there studies that say milk thistle improves tx.???..im confused...i cant a green for but its ok to eat the hergb milk thistle?....sometimes i really wonder if the medical field really know anything about nutrition...can .someone here relate to this??...im just wanna take good foods to ward off the sx....
Avatar n tn If it was previously used and not sterile, you risk various bacterial infections, but not HIV. Blood draws take blood OUT of you - they don't put blood into you. Absolutely no risk for HIV. I am also doubtful that a qualified medical professional would risk her livelihood by re-using a needle.
Avatar f tn The Past month or so i go to sit down to go to the bathroom and i dont pass a bowel movement but when i go to wipe there is blood coming out of my rectum , i finally took a bowel movement about 10 minutes later! the toilet paper has blood all over it and noticed there was some blood attached to my stool and my stool was green, my stool being green has been going on for about a week but the blood coming out of my rectum has been going on off and on for a month , i feel isnt right !
Avatar f tn my daughter is puking green stuff as we speak, no blood involved, she is getting off remicaide and going down on steroids, she took antinausea meds that havent helped her yet please any help, the hosptials and doctors have no answer they say this puking is not anything but a virus AND IT IS NTO A VIRUS SHE IS SICK FROM
Avatar f tn I find both extremely good superfood. One thing you should maybe consider is doing your own sprouting, I am considering it. I find Green+ very easy to digest since all the superfoods in it have their enzymes so once you mix it in a drink and digest the whole is it a very smooth process of digestion combined with your own enzymes, Green+ actually helps digestion basically. I don't take Green+ in pills is a good idea.
495284 tn?1333894042 S, this is Abby wishing you Merry Christmas. I got my humans and my fish celebrating with me. Yes, my humans get me pet fish so I can be reminded of the how the world will be once we take over. Our Christmas will be full of fish, mice and birds..oh and lizards, and the Santa equivalent will be the Godfather, IP. Merry Christmas Puurrrother.
Avatar n tn dog has been through up green to yellow substace for 3 weeks,.Had all day xrays and a barium done ,blood work was normal..change of diet ,pepcid pills ,but not working..she wont touch dog food hard or soft food what so ever. will eat our food. She eat a ham bone at thanksgiving and thats when problem started and thought we seen a bone in stomach in xrays but barium didnt stick to it when ran test.. Any help givin would be appreciated..Vet wants to do a 700 exploritory surgery now.. ???
Avatar f tn Yep, that's standard where I'm at. Everyone gets the 3hr one done straight up as its more accurate. Fingers crossed for a great result for you!
Avatar f tn Brown discharge is completely normal and is just old blood, though green discharge can be a symptom of something else, but doesn't always have to be. At times that discharge can be normal as well with certain hormone fluctuations. I wouldn't worry about it unless it begins to give you problems and there are other symptoms involved(begin to get itchiness, swelling, different odor, pain, or anything else).
Avatar f tn You asked about frozen chicken blood before and the advice is n risk. http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV-Prevention/Hiv-exposure-through-blood-on-frozen-chicken/show/1669319 Same advice for fresh chicken blood.