My diet analysis login

Common Questions and Answers about My diet analysis login

diet

Avatar m tn the concentration was quite high. but in my liver function test( LFT) everything was normal except my bilirubin was slightly high ( 1.87...below 1 is the normal).doctor told me to get tested after every 3 months.i went for a test again 3 days ago.the concentration of the virus is still the same. my bilirubin has decreased to 1.02 which is just slightly high.but my ALT has increased from 29 to 71 and AST from 28 to 145. what should i do..i dont want my virus to become chronic.
498385 tn?1362449404 Hi all, I was wondering if anybody could help me with login on , my computer wont let me .. I am using my auntys ...it says content cant go over secure webpage...
Avatar f tn Is there any other way to get to my own profile other than clicking my name after I comment somewhere?
1138687 tn?1548643978 when we get messages from medhelp to our personal emails, such as medhelp daily update, we click on it an then hope to be logged on. However, there isn't even a login option when we open that mail! I sggest there be a login option on the upper right, just like there is on medhelps home page, or whatever it is!! Thanks!
Avatar m tn I recently received my blood test results about cholesterol amongs others and I am not sure what it means anyone can help a bit with the reading? TChol 5.62H mmol/L 218H mg/dl CHOL/HDLC 4.43 HDLC 1.27 mmol/L 49 mg/dl LDLC 4.00 H mmol/L 155 H mg/dl TG 0.77 mmol /L 67 mg/dl Anyone can give me any tip and if it is reeeeally high ( I know it´s a bit high ahha) any good tip to bring it down? Thank you!
359574 tn?1328360424 Hi. I'm trying to change my password, like everyone else these days. When I click the password link, it just logs me out and asks for a sign in again. Changing doesn't seem to be an option.
Avatar f tn I still cannot find a place to change my password.. Ive gone to My Medhelp and there is no "Acct settings". Where can I go to change my password?
1491327 tn?1313569112 now can i take medicine or not? i left from my wife october 2011. my wife period also, follows, October-18th to 22nd, November-nill, December-12th to 16, January-20th to 24, February-01st to 6, march-5th to 9. And also what can i do for increase sperm, spermcount, motility?. what can i do for conceive? Please reply me....
8395400 tn?1408893104 Only on your profile go to medhelp.
Avatar f tn You can do it through your phone you have to go to www.medhelp.org and login.
Avatar f tn There is no update available in Google Play so I assume I have the latest version however there is no way to tell because you don't have the version number in the about box or in Google Play. I have the My Diet Diary App installed on my Nexus 7 and on my Galaxy Nexus, they hardly ever sync. It's not never, they have synced a couple of times but they usually don't. There doesn't seem to be any mechanism to make them sync.
Avatar f tn Go to medhelp.
404138 tn?1308941656 Dear Medhelp, I dont know if someone suggested this already but it would be nice to have a last login date so we know if someone hasnt been on months or a year, theres no sense wasting time trying to get in touch with them. Please let me know if this could be possible in the future, Thanks!
689528 tn?1364135841 ok try this url instead I got in this way the other url just kept prompting me to login: http://www.medhelp.
Avatar m tn Results of Epidermal Nerve Fiber Analysis = Right Calf nerve fiber density 1.3 and right lower thigh 1.0. Results of 2 hour glucose results following 12 hour fast = first draw was 120 mg/dl and second draw was 270 mg/dl.
428506 tn?1296557399 When I use MedHelp on my phone, I can't log into my account. I can enter my nickname and password, but instead of accepting them the site just re-loads the login page. I could login using the same device previously, this issue only surfaced in the past week or so. I tried deleting the history and casche of my phone's browser, but that didn't solve the problem.
Avatar f tn I'm experiencing the same in some (but not all) of my trackers. And my weight changes, even if I correct it (online & in the iphone app) Great if you could have a look, thanks.
Avatar f tn I am a nurse and know that he is not typical at all and this is not only prematurity. Therefore, we just had a stool analysis done and received the results today. His Candida albicans (yeast) is 3+ on a 1-4+ scale. Also, he has a 4+ of Bacillus cereus. I have found that that is the leading bacteria for food poisoning. I am wondering if anyone knows what these results really mean.
Avatar m tn “that hCG is ineffective in dieting and should not be used”. Reference: “Risk-benefit analysis of a hCG-500 kcal reducing diet (cura romana) in females.” by Rabe T, Richter S, Kiesel L, Runnebaum B.. Geburtshilfe Frauenheilkd. 1987 May;47(5):297-307.
Avatar m tn I dropped my Iphone and it cracked, I got a replacement but I am now unable to login to my Cycles on the old one to make sure it syncs etc. Is there a way to do it without having direct access to the phone (the screen no longer works at all)?
Avatar f tn I can't remember my old password to change it to new. I finally got my temp. password to get back into my account, but i want to change my old password.