Wrought iron heart wine rack

Common Questions and Answers about Wrought iron heart wine rack

heart

Avatar n tn Yesterday morning I spent approximately an hour sanding, then spraying, a wrought iron fence with rustoleum spray paint. Since that time, (24 hours) my pointing finger (used for depressing the aerosol) feels anethetised. Is is possible I have trapped or compressed a nerve, or that a chemical in the paint has caused this problem? Many thanks in advance for comments.
Avatar f tn Is it really ok to have a glass of wine? Anyone actually talk to there doc about this and what did they say??
Avatar n tn WANNA DANCE TO IRON AND WINE
Avatar m tn I fell off a roof (45 feet high) 17 years ago. I landed on a wrought Iron gate on my lower left side back. I was in chronic pain still after 3 years (and still now). ICU reported bilateral traumatic haemopneumothorax. Cardiothoracic team decided that surgery was not an option to repair the ribs. Consultant report reads- Left sided multiple rib fractures (8 seen on x-ray) and loss of volume in the left hemithorax.
Avatar f tn 5 percent alcohol to drink a glass of Guineas beer instead. It only has 3 to 4 percent alcohol and more iron than wine.
Avatar n tn Yesterday morning I spent approximately an hour sanding, then spraying, a wrought iron fence with rustoleum spray paint. Since that time, (24 hours) my pointing finger (used for depressing the aerosol) feels anethetised. Is is possible I have trapped or compressed a nerve, or that a chemical in the paint has caused this problem? Many thanks in advance for comments.
Avatar m tn i don't see anything with my right eye.because, i injured from someone heat my head with wrought iron and my right eye with bamboo or something.so i have no power my right eye. dr said,i have problem 'optic nerve. pls give me instruction or solusion.
Avatar m tn My first heart attack LAD happened when I was 37. On all heart medication and I do drink wine on occasion.
Avatar m tn As the cardio guy checked your heart condition and all is fine there, you need to see your doctor to check your blood for iron levels and xrays of your hands as it is highly likely that you have arthritis because of your condition. You do not say whether you receive any help with reducing your high iron levels nor that you get your blood checked regularly to ensure that your iron levels are not too high. I understand that people with your condition give blood to get the iron levels down.
Avatar n tn I have been anaemic for most of my adult life and have been taking iron supplements. Since I am concerned about my health I only walk regularly now about 3 miles a day, I am not overweight and rather conscious about how I eat. I have about 2-3 coffees a day and occasionally drink wine on weekends but nothing stronger. What is your advice?
172023 tn?1334672284 Have you ever watched Iron Chef? The premise of the show is that each week, a different food item is showcased, and the teams have to make different dishes out of them, with no advance notice. All dishes have to be completed, start to finish, in one hour. Starting next week, we'll try doing a fun activity in Healthy Cooking that might get some people to use new foods that might be out of their comfort zone. It won't be QUITE too Iron Chef-like...
Avatar f tn was drinking wine probably a lil to much went to sleep woke up with the fast heart beat
Avatar f tn Thank you I will check and see if therr is iron in them.
Avatar n tn Toast x 2, Vegetable Soup, Beef in red wine sauce, mash, calliflour, broccoli, carrots, Iron Bru.
118074 tn?1228329003 I was lying out by the pool last weekend and the weekend before last on a wrought iron chaise lounge and when I was done, I noticed all theses diamond shape (chaise lounge pattern) bruises on my bottom. It's black and purple. I am really worry about this because I was just either sitting or lying on the lounge and none of my friends got bruise on the bottom because of that. Do I have some sort of blood or circulatory disease due to my pregnancy.
Avatar n tn our yard is completely surrounded by a 5 foot wrought iron fence. here is the issue, our 8 year grandson stays at our house during day after school his mother(our daughter) is constantly smothering him with restrictions so that he will not get hurt. now he is obsessing about jumping off our cliff...talks to other kids about it and even says he could get his 4 year old brother to do it. I think it is to get a rise out of people. funny thing is that he does not talk to us about it...
389974 tn?1331015242 This is an easy breakfast to make when you want something a little special and can break your diet for a short time. Preheat oven to 450. Put in 8-10 inch iron skillet (Swampy uses an oven proof steel skillet). While the skillet is heating up: Beat 3 eggs until very light Add 1/2 c bread flour Add 1/2 c milk 1/8 t each cinnamon, nutmeg, vanilla Beat for 5-10 minutes until the dough is very thin. Take the skillet out of the oven.
Avatar n tn What is your blood pressure and heart rate like on the medications? Sometimes, the wrong medicine for you individually can cause nasty side effects. I recommend you talk with the doctor prescribing these medications about your symptoms. They may want to run some tests to make sure you are not having circulatory issues that need to be treated in a different way, but also, they may want to adjust the medications they have you on to ones that might be a better fit for your body.
Avatar f tn We just found out i was pregnant, i quite smoking cold turkey, and im only 5weeks acording to the chart my baby doeant even have a heart beat. I was told with my first pregnancy that it was safe, and good for the babies heart beat to have 1 glass of red wine only a day.
Avatar f tn Yes it's good for the heart but it still has alcohol in it that's bad for the baby. Trust me! Take it from someone who misses her red wine and sangria DEEPLY!!
1742220 tn?1331356727 hi medhelp, I m sorry I might not sound as up as I always do at night but I have come here to write anyway that was hard, that freakout this afternoon and I guess it just sort of zapped me everything was hard after that the dinner was aite. I got there a little late, on purpose, but I ended up sitting by some ladies I dint know too well so I just sat there and said almost nothing. but I did eat some.
Avatar n tn A doctor would be able to do a blood test to see if you were anaemic and required a supplement of iron. Folic acid helps with the absorption of iron. Foods rich in iron are liver, kidneys, dark greens, cereals are fortified with iron. You may find more. Like you mentioned asthma - you would have a persistent cough too with that and gasping for air. The doctor can do a simple lung function test at his surgery to find out whether you have become asthmatic or not.
264121 tn?1313029456 Got dc'd from the hospital today thankfully. Endoscopy shows gastritis and that's it, also thankfully. Unfortunately my iron is still way too high. I'm a little disappointed we can't put our entire cbc in the tracker so I'll start journaling mine here I guess: WBC 3.51 (4.8-10.8) RBC 3.90 (4.2-5.4) Hemoglobin 13.0 (12.0-16.0) Hematocrit 41.2 (37.0-47.0) MCV 105.6 (81-99) MCH 33.
168348 tn?1379357075 Not really thyroid issues. Still waiting for some more results for womanly issues, pains, pressure and heart issues. My doctor keeps testing for cancer. Still waiting on one more result. Two came out good. Yay. Tue I get a kidney ultra sound and a pelvic U/S. Found out my vit D level, iron levels, WBS's, and sugar levels were off. Also found out on top of heart and thyroid issues I'm diabetec. Grrrr. Sorry for the vent. Hopefully better news next week. ;~) dia3symae........
Avatar m tn I just had my first scan and the doctor could not see the heart beat and told me the baby is small for 6.5 weeks. My cycles are pretty iregular (from 28 to 31 days) so I have another scan in one week....I am terrified and a nervous rack..Please help!!!!