Throat cancer symptoms wiki

Common Questions and Answers about Throat cancer symptoms wiki

throat

Avatar f tn Can anxiety cause a lump feeling in your throat. I had this lump sensation in my throat for months then it went away. Now I have persistent mild nausea everyday for pass 7-8 weeks. My knee hurts too and it's been hurting go two weeks now. I worry alot like everyday. I went to doc for my throat and they mentioned it was related to anxiety. I'm getting blood done and don't what's with my stomach. What comes to mind is std, ulcer, cancer.
Avatar f tn Hi there....I'm new to this post and was wondering...I found a lump behind my 4-year old son's ear....last week he had a sore throat in addition to him saying that a bug bit him in that same spot. It was red and swollen a week ago, now it's just a pea-sized bump. Since then he's had no symptoms of being sick, but the bump is still there.....is that a lymph node and are they reactive? I keep touching it to see if it's getting bigger.
Avatar n tn I am experiencing crazy symptoms: tachycardia, lightheadedness, receding and inflammed gums. EKG, cardiogram and basic blood work all normal. Got woken up at nidnight with lightheadedness and warm waves/weakness moving across my body in sections. it started with my head, moved in waves down to my feet, and back up. I ended up sleeping proped up against a pillow but my lower legs still feel that sensation. They checked me for Sogrens, Thyroid, CBC- all normal.
331673 tn?1199354285 i've been experiencing symptoms and i too have general symptoms of throat cancer. i'm in deep stress, cant think etc. Have prayer and stop googling symptoms for it will make it your anxiety worse.
Avatar n tn I also had my thyroid removed about 2 years ago. The lumps are both movable and not painful. Can this be some sort of cancer. Did anyone ever experience anything like this? Im a little concerned, I set up an appointment with the ENT that peformed my thyroid surgery. Can these lumps be lymph nodes?
Avatar f tn Wish i could edit my post but check this, I know it's wikipedia and not entirely 100% trustworthy but take it for what it's worth:) [url=http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Streptococcal]Strep[/url] or http://en.wikipedia.
Avatar n tn I am new to this site. I just received the results of my MRI and of course it was not in "ordinary people language." I do have the white matter changes. Quote from the report: 'The differential diagnosis includes prior trauma, migrain, accelerated small vessel ischemic disease, or demyelinating disease of infectious or inflammatory etologies. Clinical correlatio is recommended." lI have nerve damage. I don't feel pain when I get cut or scratched.
Avatar n tn my mother thinks she has throat cancer...i think barretts....since she was little she would always have her stomach acid flow through her throat.....( idon't know if that makes sense, like when she is laying down it flows back into her throat) and so over the years, her throat has suffered from the acid...she also feels pain in her throat...her throat burns everytime she talks and swallows (occasionally). her voice has became rough/scratchy. she also feels a lump in her throat. help me....
Avatar n tn My husband has/ had throat cancer. He went through kemo and radiation. He is going to tested Fri. to see if treatment worked. He still has very bad breath. Also 2 other spots have shown up too. He also has a large lump on his leg.
Avatar f tn suddnly they found cancer in his lymh nodes and ssaid that it had to have been somewhere else first i honestly believe that it was stomach cancer or throat cancer from the h-pyloi this scares me as i still have no ins.
Avatar m tn Hello I have been having some Throat Tightness, Its a feeling like a choking sensation, it doesn't bother me all of the time just every now and then. I am only 16 years old. Sometimes I have throat pain. I have had this a lot of my life, it comes and goes, sometimes it will stay away as long as a year or so, but somehow it manages to come back. Do you think that this could be some type of cancer of the throat? I did have a lot of sore throats when I was younger.
Avatar m tn Hi, I am HBV inactive carrier, and before my be three weeks I suffer from mild pain at my right throat with ear, I visit an ENT specialist and he prescribe a treatment for me ( Rino Clinil Spray ) which contain ( belomethasone dipropionate) twice daily for 15 days.. I am 42 years old, and I am follow HBV since 15 years and the latest analysis ( Feb 2012) was normal liver function and very low dna (12 IU/ml), and the quantitative ( 125 IU/ml)..
Avatar f tn I went to see an ENT and he did a scope (went in through the nose and looked down at the throat), I had a CT of the throat, and an Ultrasound of my thryroid and a Upper GI Series (Barium Swallow). There was nothing he could see from the scoping, the CT came back negative, the Barium swallow showed mild to moderate acid reflux, and the ultrasound showed nodules (which the doc said was nothing to worry about). All in all everything that was done did not show any type of mass or obstruction.
Avatar m tn Hey- I got similar symptoms and trying to track down what the ARS rash is. One other possibility if you have burning there is that it is the first stages of shingles, which would be a lot less worse than HIV. As far as I know, shingles outbreak could be triggered by any other virus, or just by stress. Can I ask you- what was your source for labelling a sunburn type rash (I have it in the same place, but just on one side of neck) as ARS?
Avatar n tn Often people mistakenly call the cancer in the thyroid throat cancer as the thyroid sits in the throat area. You would be best to post your question in the cancer forum.
Avatar m tn Hi Dr, Thanks for the Information..I have got my normal Blood Check up done, I am posting with you the results Bilogical refernce range Haemoglobin 16.3g/dl 13-17 g/dl PCV 47% 40-54% R.B.C Count 5.6 Milion/ul 4.5-6.5 milion/ul MCV--- 83.5FL 76-96 FL mch 28.7p/g 27-32 p/g MCHC 34.4 G/dl 31.5-34.
Avatar n tn I am so paranoid now that since I had oral with her that the virus particles are in my throat and will eventually give me throat cancer, or that her giving me oral will cause me to get cancer down there. I know I sound pathetic, but I don't know what else to do.
Avatar n tn //www.lymediseaseblog.com/lyme-disease-symptoms/ http://www.canlyme.com/patsymptoms.html Lyme's Disease >>> http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lyme_disease Misdiagnosis of Lyme's Disease >>> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W-nJDHVD8QQ Thailand staying healthy >>> http://www.letsgo.