Normal weight machine

Common Questions and Answers about Normal weight machine

weight

Avatar n tn i have been wrking out on this machine in my gym.my dietician suggests me to buy it.i was jst wondering if this machine really helps.i want to make a right choice before i spend so much. im 161 cms weighing about 78kgs.
Avatar m tn Is it possible to tamper with ECG machine in such a way it would produce a normal cardiogram when it is connected to a cardiac patient with quite abnormal heart?
1094370 tn?1317138425 Hi Everyone: Just checking in. I received my amplifier for my rife machine today which I'm pretty excited about. My symptoms are still really bothering me with a new one that came day before yesterday and was gone the next. Felt like I had an earplug in my ear. I kept reaching up to remove it or whatever was there. The feeling would come and then go....kept coming and going. All day this went on then had a minute of tingling/numbnes feeling near same ear.
1032715 tn?1315987834 The child's mother Lyndsey Fiddler. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- A ten-day-old baby girl died in Oklahoma after being placed in a washing machine for an entire spin cycle. The child's mother Lyndsey Fiddler has been charged with second-degree manslaughter after she put her daughter into the machine along with a pile of laundry.
Avatar n tn I can relate to you because this was happening to me as well. Out of the blue I started gaining a lot of weight in a few months, despite exercising vigorously, eating low fat & low calories. I was dismissed by regular MD's who said that my test results were normal, even though I had all of the symptoms of being hypothyroid.
Avatar f tn Underweight: less than 18.5 Normal weight: 18.5 - 25 Overweight: 25 - 30 Obesity: greater than 30 By these standards, the OP, though only 16, is actually thin, just barely into the normal range. Hypertension can definitely be inherited. One of my friends, though healthy and normal weight, had it when he was 18. His daughter developed it when she was 18. Both are on lifelong treatment for it.
Avatar f tn The lady at the counter pierced my finger with a prick ( used a new needle) and collected my blood into a small tube (a few ml) and poured it into the test machine. She has inserted a new test strip before taking blood. However the amount of blood she collected wasn't sufficient for the test to run so instead of taking few more drops into the tube, she simply held my finger and placed it on the test strip and squeezed it to complete the test.
Avatar n tn NO, you don't continue to lose weight. You lose weight just like anyone else that would lose weight with an illness. It depends on the person and their eating habits. Yes, you can get fat and have AIDS.
Avatar f tn It's normal don't focus so much on how much you gain just eat healthy foods and enjoy the journey, I have had several miscarriages and now pregnant. I have learned to just make sure I am healthy and so is the baby. The weight loss comes after the baby comes.
Avatar f tn He measures the middle of her stomach, leg bones, and head and somehow the machine he has says a " estimated weight" he's been doing it years so I guess he knows what he's doing
Avatar f tn 3-4) Free T4 .9 (normal range .6-1.6) Cortisol AM 23.1 (normal range 6.7-22.6) Everything appears in the normal range, but I notice that my free T4 is on the low end. With all of these symptoms, it keeps sending me back to hypothyroidism. I am starting to feel like I am a hypochondriac. I just want to feel better. I would love any insight. Even if it means seeing a different kind of doctor. Thanks so much for your help!!
1299678 tn?1327319557 So far I've now dropped from 145 to 116 in 7 weeks. You're expected to gain 25-35 pounds if you were of a normal healthy weight. More if you're under; less if you're over. As many women will tell you, it took 9 months to gain it, so it can take 9 months to lose it again. Breastfeeding (if you do it) can also help you to drop the weight much faster and get back to normal.
478429 tn?1265247987 an eliptical machine helps take the stress off of knees. Look into that and see what you can find out. I have a treadmill that I love (when I use the darn thing!
964860 tn?1264892461 try to drink lots of water even though my doc said it don't do nothing but is better to be kept well hydrated a few weeks mines dropped to 10 from like 14/15 and i got scared even though it was still within normal limits so i drinked so much water i thought i was gona throw up and the next they it was on 12. Just talk to your ob and maybe he should do growth scan.
Avatar f tn Now, this app says she should be 6lbs already? I'm coming up on 37wks and she's suppose to be 6lbs 5oz.. I was concerned about her weight when we got the ultrasound and then tech told us that girls are usually smaller than boys (our son was 7lbs 8oz).. She told us our baby girl will be 6lbs 5oz when (give or take) when she's born... Anyone else have a baby weight story? Thanks ladies!
3945899 tn?1414784815 Tomorrow I will be 26 weeks pregnant with my little boy and I been having breathing problems. I read that its normal during 3rd trimester but is it normal at 26 weeks? I was weighing about 132 pounds in the start and now I weigh 150 pounds so I have gained weight during my pregnancy, does my breathing problems have anything to do with that or is it normal? I was thinking of going to the hospital to get it checked out but I dont know if it is normal to have breathing problems during 26 weeks?
Avatar f tn That's why 150 is a good goal for me. I'm off to the Gym. for 1 hour on the tread mill, then I'll do 1/2 hour on the weight machine.
Avatar m tn You see, it can happen if you are suffering from diarrhea where one looses a large amount of fluids and if fluid is not replenished with oral intake, such changes can occur but such changes in the weight don’t occurring a normal person. There’s a possibility if you have used different weighing machines for measuring the weight. Slight variations can occur with the same machine also. However, if you’re not suffering from any other symptoms, I don’t think you need to worry a lot.
Avatar f tn Normal is a setting on the washing machine....
Avatar f tn I NEED TO LOSE ATLEAST 30 POUNDS AND CAN NOT SEEM TO LOSE ANY WEIGHT. FOR THE LAST 11 MONTHS I HAVE CONSISTENTLY WORKED OUT 6 DAYS A WEEK 45 MINUTES A DAY. (CARDIO WEIGHTS AND STRETCHING). I EAT YOGURT FOR BREAKFAST, A SMALL SNACK MID-DAY SUCH AS FRUIT, SALAD FOR LUNCH AND A LIGHT DINNER BEFORE 7PM EVERYNIGHT. I HAVE A VERY PHYSICAL JOB AND WORK ATLEAST 40 HOURS PER WEEK. MY CARDIO CONSISTS OF THE ELLIPTICAL MACHINE AND TREADMILL AT VERY INTENSE SPEEDS. I AM 5' 5" AND WEIGH 178 POUNDS.
212161 tn?1537898045 So I think you need to work harder at controlling blood sugars (diet - lower carb is best), exercise and weight loss. If you can't manage with these you need to ask your doctor about meds to help.
Avatar f tn I don't know where your from but in the UK we only have 2, the last one being around 20 weeks to see the gender and growth.
Avatar n tn i was on paxil for 2 years and i gained weight then i was switched to zoloft and i have to say that i did better on paxil and if i dont start feeling better soon i am going back on it yea i dont wanna gain weight but i want to feel normal again so i might have to go on a stinkin diet but i think it would be worth it
Avatar f tn Interferon, especially, can cause decreased appetite, nausea, and abdominal pain, leading to weight loss. If you gain or lose weight on treatment, you'll likely return to your normal weight after stopping treatment, when these side effects go away.
Avatar n tn For lifting, I use a machine to lift for around 45 minutes in the morning and 45 minutes in the evening the other 3 days of the week, with the last day being for rest. So my questions are, what are good diet and exercise routines for someone like me to lose weight and gain muscle? Oh yeah, I also use protein shakes for after lifting weights, do they really help build muscle?
Avatar n tn I found out cause I have like 3 to 4 years going to the doctor because I was feeling bad and all the doctors and all the tests came out normal. The doctors told me it was stress and some said it was all in my mind. But I knew there was something not right. Finally I went and had all the hepatitis blood test without any doctors asking for the test, I was just ruling stuff out and it came back I have hepatitis c.
906129 tn?1242402230 137 to .150 and im still gaining weight even though my bloodwork says im in normal range.. please help,, im so depressed with this weight gain.. ive been on meds for many years for my thyroid... I cant take this.. I cant wear any of my clothes anymore and I don't even want to buy new clothes because im just plain fat .
1571533 tn?1322947109 Wow! Im so glad I got responses, I was worried this post wouldbe looked over. Selma--Id love to hear what theyre doing for you, and definately if it works! and I have had my thyroid checked, multiple times, but now that i think of it, it has not been checked since my chiari kicked back in, and not since the surgery either.. Im thinking about checking out this dr in erie, who specializes in weight loss, and i would need to get a chem panel and ekg..
1257808 tn?1322765815 Thyroid does have a huge affect on your metabolism rate and thus your weight. Too high and you can loose weight, too low and you'll gain weight. Thyroid is also associated with mood including depression and anxiety. Some people can get off of or have no need to take anti-depressants or anti anxiety medicine simply by getting their Thyroid levels balanced correctly. However there are other hormones in your body as well. They all have to be in proper balance and that can be tricky.
Avatar m tn My weight is now 20 pounds over my 'normal' weight, and most is belly fat, and flab around upper chest. I can't seem to lose a pound, and I get discouraged much more quickly now than ever before treatment. I have a very hard time getting motivated to exercise, and I have much lower tolerance for exercise. I seem to crave food, of all kinds, at all times, and I really am having problems saying 'no'.