Glucose blood work test results

Common Questions and Answers about Glucose blood work test results

blood

250798 tn?1347934880 CHEMISTY PANEL: NORMAL ELECTROLYTES/KIDNEY: NORMAL THYROID: NORMAL LIVER FUNCTION: NORMAL GLUCOSE: 81 (NORMAL) CHOLESTEROL: 154 TRIGLYCERIDES: 148 HDL: 56 LDL: 68 RATIO: 2.8 (H) FSH: 3.3 LH: 9.
1440696 tn?1307117209 I got the results back from all my blood work. My glucose test came back normal and the nurse said my HCG and progesterone levels were excellent! Yea!!
Avatar f tn Went to Quest Logics to do a A1C blood test which is for glucose.
1440696 tn?1307117209 Had my 3hr glucose test. Should have the results back in a couple of days.....
7478297 tn?1394221574 Went in yesterday to the doctor. took a urine test and also had blood drawn. Next appointment is next thursday and ill get a ultrasound and also do a glucose test!
997993 tn?1290751148 Glucose test indicated higher levels of sugar. Have to do the 3 hour tolerance test.
1227139 tn?1462334630 Had a repeat Beta hCG test done again today, just to monitor hCG levels. The first test on Monday was 35 mIU/mL which is in the normal range for 11 DPO. We are hoping to see a doubled number as a result of todays test. Anywhere from double to 100 would be great they tell me.
967320 tn?1333199708 I went to the dr. this morning to get blood drawn because she wants to test for insulin resistance since it's common with PCOS. I'm pretty confident my results will come back normal on that but you never know! My arm is sore now because the nurse was not very good! Usually it doesn't hurt after the initial ***** but this time it hurt the whole time she was taking blood! On my way home I stopped and picked up my Clomid - I'll be starting that in about a week!
Avatar n tn raised thyroid medication from 1.25 to 1.50 mg Chol. 227 Triglicerates 178.
1348043 tn?1276619247 96). Also had blood taken for 2nd trimester part of N.T. test.
353070 tn?1267240149 ...I WENT IN FOR LAB WORK FOR THE GLUCOLA TEST....EVERYTHING WAS GOOD BUT I HAD HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE HOPE IT GETS BETTER.OTHER THEN ALL EVERYTHING ELSE IS GOING WELL....I'M 29 WKS AND COUNTING!...LOL!
Avatar m tn 0, specific gravity 1.025,250 of glucose, which makes no sense with normal serum glucose and negative for ketones, blood, nitrite and leukocyte esterase. Urine hCG was negative as well" I just dont understand. Its looking like i have more than one thing working against me.
282524 tn?1348489012 hi, i hav a few question about my mother n laws boyfriends blood work results not 2 sure what they mean.ron {boyfriend} thinks that he is dyin bc of what the test results say, so we r worried. so if someone can shed some light on this that would b great. a arthritis/osteoporosis dr orderd the blood work. Monocytes 14 Glucose abnormal Sjogren's anti-ss-b 1.4 high Complement c4 serum 38 high C-Reactive protein, quant 13.
Avatar n tn I'm a ftm and I'm still really early at 8w2d. Last Friday I had my first appointment and had a lot of blood work done which is normal but I'm getting the tests back with not a lot of explanation. Its making me a little nervous. The thing that worries me the most is that the glucose test came out about 5 points high and I have to go in for the 3 hour glucose test. Has anyone had this happen and ended up not having anything wrong? I'm fearing the worst and hoping for the best.
5314819 tn?1371277397 Today I called in at a pharmacy and had some tests done Total Cholesterol 0 6.2 mmolo/L Blood Pressure 128/80 Fasting Blood Glucose 7.
Avatar f tn 12 tubes of labwork...
Avatar f tn Had OB appt./glucose test today; results in a couple of days. We heard Joujou's heartbeat.
556640 tn?1218856133 lipid panel 6/09/08 lipid panel 07/08/08 Triglycerides 548 H or =40 mg/dl HDL 40 cholesterol total 270 H 125-200 mg/dl cholesterol,total 240 H LDL cholesterol not calculated.
Avatar f tn don't know the results yet, test was not too bad.
1112301 tn?1268243039 Will be doing the 3-hour glucose test next weekend.
Avatar f tn CHEMISTRY SODIUM 142 POTASSIUM 3.4 L CHLORIDE 105 BICARBONATE 25 ANION GAP 12.0 UREA 3.1 CREATININE I 61 ALBUMIN I 46 CALCIUM 2.44 MAGNESIUM 0.90 PHOSPHATE S 1.08 GLUCOSE RNDM 4.6 HEMATOLOGY LKC 9.7 ERC 4.16 HEMAGLBN 145 HCT 0.42 MCV 100.6 H RDW 11.7 L THROMBOCYTE 317 NEUTROPHIL 3.3 LYMPHS 5.9 H MONOCYTE 0.
Avatar f tn Had to drink 50 gm of an orange glucose drink. Not very appetizing. Then an hour later had blood drawn. As the hour was passing by I started to feel terrible. I got a headache, became very tired and my head felt fuzzy. They also rechecked my hemoglobin. I will get my results during my next appointment.
Avatar f tn A1C = 5.5 Estimated Average Glucose = 97.
Avatar f tn 1 hr glucose results came high, 171 against a maximum of 139. Have to go for 3 hr glucose test.
Avatar f tn 1 hr glucose results came high, 171 against a maximum of 139. Have to go for 3 hr glucose test.
871355 tn?1391539662 Heartbeat: 160bpm Glucose test came back normal at 96 (Want it less than 140-?
Avatar f tn You get blood drawn after your glucose test.