Early pregnancy quiz am pregnant

Common Questions and Answers about Early pregnancy quiz am pregnant

pregnant

Avatar f tn my period is due in 8 days so waiting on doing a test but a few apps or quiz type things I've done have said I could be pregnant....
Avatar n tn I had recently given birth just a little over 6 weeks ago, and I had symptoms very early in my pregnancy, so I knew I was pregnant at around 4 1/2 weeks, but...My sister in otherwords was totally different. She was like you! She was pregnant for 5 months until she knew she actually was pregnant. She always did have irregular periods and skipped a few months often. At the moment her and her husband conceived, they were not trying to get pregnant.
Avatar f tn Symptoms are unreliable to go off of because they can mean so many things. I get many "pregnancy" symptoms, but truly it is only PMS symptoms which are extremely similar, plus your mind can play tricks on you. The only way to know if you are pregnant or not is by taking a pregnancy test. Take the pregnancy test asap to know if you are pregnant or not. By 6 weeks, you should not get a false negative.
Avatar f tn i hope it helps.. http://www.********.
Avatar n tn Yea im not in texas but since i did just turn 17 in june thats why i am worried about the law cause i am close to 18 now and can be tried as an adult. Thanks for yalls input i feel alot better now. I think im was just kinda wiggin out on it because i mean i havent really been with a girl so since this is the first thing i did its just like O.O and got my nerves all shot up. I appreciate it alot and thanks.
Avatar n tn I just want to know the results and they won't let me get them BECAUSE THEY WANT ME TO SEE THE DOCTOR JUST IN CASE I HAVE QUESTIONS. I am so upset and I know this isn't good if I am Pregnant. I am trying to calm down but it's not working rightnow. Please! Any advice?
1572558 tn?1295822445 hi my name is tara i am 6 weeks pregnant today. i just have a question could i been having twins they run in my family . i already have a child so i know what its like to be pregnant my first pregnancy was nothing like this . im tired all the time and i cant keep anything down for the last few days everything i eat just comes right back up. i know that every pregnancy is different but for some reason ive just been having this feeling .
Avatar f tn Symptoms don't tell too much as you don't need to be pregnant to have what you've described. I am tired, nauseated, have cramps, back pain and have very little appetite all the time. Most people get these at random points in their lifetime. Part of being human. Gaining 14 pounds in 2 weeks however would be something that warrants a trip to the doctor. No one, pregnant or not, should gain that much in such a short span of time. The only thing you can do is take a pregnancy test.
Avatar f tn My AF was due on 12th may'12. I've a 34 day regular cycle with no cramps or PMS. Every HPT I've taken so far has been a disappointment. However, around late april & early may, i developed several pregnancy symptoms most of which disappeared within 5days. I'm still left with extreme thirst and fatigue. Today I took a HPT and it came out positive!!! The mark was on the lighter side but clearly visible.
231441 tn?1333896366 Just wanted to let you know I'm doing ok. As some of you know I'm now about 2 months pregnant. I am considered a high risk pregnancy (given age, hypothyroid, pituitary and other unidentified issues), so there's been lots of dr. visits, but so far all looks ok though they are monitoring me very closely, and have already put me on a gestational diabetes diet (which is not so easy when you also have to eat gluten free).
1119529 tn?1287028302 Hi to all, I am 7 weeks pregnant, i went to the er with cramping fri night my hcg levels were 24000 they found a fetal pole and heartbeat on an ultrasound, i went back monday just to double chek all was well, the u/s didn't pick up a heartbeat and my hcg levels had dropped to 17000, i now am waiting for another u/s on fri (2 days away feels like an eternity) to see if a heartbeat can be detected i am so stressed and worried it is not funny, i have 3 gorgeous healthy girls nothing at all like thi
1303813 tn?1303162962 ) erm I am waiting till my Due date for my period (1st June). But I kinda wanna know before I take a test if you get my drift haha. or have a feeling. Lol!
183933 tn?1290220562 I hope you don't mind I'm on here even though I am not pregnant yet. I just finished my first ivf cycle. I am in the two week wait period and it is agonizing to say the least. My question is this: I have my first beta in two days, and I really don't feel any pregnancy symptoms yet. Did anyone get a positive beta from their ivf with not a lot of symptoms? Thanks!
60890 tn?1366361719 ooh someone to share the backache, heartburn, swollen ankles, fat belly and everything else with, that will be fun! how are you feeling in yourself?
Avatar f tn I also had chicken pox when I was pregnant with my first child!!!! Luckily besides being born premature 2months early she is perfectly fine and at 16 she is as tall as me :) Wow maybe that is where my lesions OR white matter disease came from???? Quix if your reading can Chicken pox give you lesions?
Avatar n tn Maybe my body is not ready for another pregnancy. I keep reading when your body is ready to be pregnant after a miscarriage, then it will happen. I had no idea how the decision to TTC would affect my life, it can be all consuming. I hope that thing take a new turn for you soon. I know how frustrating this is. Take care!
Avatar n tn I have looked at other websites that tell me that period like cramps are an early sign of pregnancy and i am quite worried as i have never experienced period like cramps without a period before. I doubt my period will come (if it does) untill i am due next week because my periods are always regular. I do not have anyother symptoms.
Avatar n tn I did try because I was only going to be with my hubby till 11 August and I am hoping that I am pregnant again though I have not been able to do a test as it might be negative if done too early besides, I have not heard of anyone who got pregnant a week after m/c. My GP said there's a chance but advised I do the test at the end of the month. I am finding it hard to wait. So,what do you people think? How soon can I do the test and could I really be pregnant?
333929 tn?1201207723 I've had two miscarriages and they think its from the withdrawl from the pills. I am currently taking 1mg a day of klonopin and sometimes .5mg. I am just now starting prozac to eventually get rid of the klonopin, but my doc had finally gave me the bad news...it is very UNlikely that I will ever be off pills but in order to become pregnant, the prozac would be a MUCH safer choice. I dunno though. Anyhow...
Avatar n tn Good luck with your pregnancy, I am eight weeks pregnant m/c in Feb 04 (lost twins)and trying to stay positive, have faith in God and focussed. We have all just got to try and remember our little ones in heaven and realise that this is a different pregnancy - things will work out just fine!
1255151 tn?1413895426 My last pregnancy I tested positive @ 10dpo! with a FRER. Plain as day...."Pregnant". Although it was short lived....had a chemical pregnancy @ 6weeks. But I am gonna wait until at least next Tuesday. My VP is coming to travel with me for the day on Wednesday and I don't want to be thinking about it all day! I'd ideally like to wait until next Thursday...but I know I won't last that long...especially if I get any more symptoms!
162948 tn?1205256292 i posted my last bulletin asking about the pregnancy thing and how long it would take for me 2 get pregnant...well i found out on dec. 1st that i am pregnant so i guess u can get pregnant without having a period.
1139187 tn?1355710247 I know everyone is different, but lets say that I am the "average" thyroid patient on t4 only. I know that most people feel better when the ft3 and ft4 is in mid to high range, but what does a normal person's labs look like? Lets say someone who doesn't have thyroid disease? I am trying to figure out where i am trying to land, especially with the ft4. I realize the ft3 can be adjusted up, but the ft4 is what I'm curious about. lets say these are the ranges tsh .45- 4.
Avatar f tn hey ladies is it ok to eat cucmber and vinegar ???
328927 tn?1227765440 Mary, Since you got an early LH surge does that mean you started your IVF meds? Best of luck with those! I am really rooting for you! How can anyone think you are cold hearted???? Heather and Lexims, I hope you are feeling better!! I am on cd 16, not sure about dpo. I got positive OPK on cd 11 and we managed to bd cd 11 and 12 (we were on vacation!) Not feeling very optimistic though since I might have missed O altogether.
Avatar n tn From fearing that my father would die in an accident, to my autistic brother drowning (a big one, to me blurting out racist words that compulsively form in my head.I remember, from an early age (6 or 7 being the earliest), being on the schoolbus and making up prayers or 'conversations' to God, asking him to spare my mother, brother and father from anything that would cost them their lives. I was CONVINCED that I would be contacted at school, that the teacher would tell me someone had died.
965737 tn?1250298055 I am seeing a G.I Doc and its too late I was due for my 2nd injection today. First off....My doc said that she will NOT refill the scripts for me and that I HAVE to stop at least till their "head" doc comes back from Vacation...LOL!! It seems to me that they just do not want to be bothered with any patients who are not sailing threw treatment! I got clearance from a psy doc prior to starting treatment and they put me on an anti-depressant to combat any issues that may arise.
Avatar n tn My stomach is so bloated I look like I am 6 months pregnant. I cant stand this. Has anyone found out whether or not it is h.pylori?