Diet analysis plus 10.0

Common Questions and Answers about Diet analysis plus 10.0

weight

Avatar n tn May I know how does one reduce anti-thyroglobin? I am diagnose with Hyperthyrodism and was prescribed Propylthiouracil 50MG, 2 tablets 2 time per day. As we have been trying for baby for years unsuccessfully, I went to see a gynae and was told that my anti-thyroglobin is extremely high which is the reason why we have been unsuccessful trying to get pregnant. So i went back to my Endocrine doctor (for thyrold) and he suggest to increase the dosage to 2 tablets in morning and 2 and half at night.
3093770 tn?1389742726 32 Decreases in hemoglobin requiring modifications in the treatment regimen, including RBV does reductions and discontinuations, were also experienced in the telaprevir clinical development program. In a pooled analysis of hemoglobin abnormalities in the placebo-controlled Phase 2-3 telaprevir studies, grade 1 to 4 hemoglobin abnormalities were observed in 93.3% and 79.2% of subjects in the T12/PR and Pbo/PR groups, respectively. Likewise, grade 3 decreases in hemoglobin were observed in 51.
184674 tn?1360864093 I have been feeding them premium cat food, but I'll implement some wet food into their diet as well. He doesn't seem to have an issue with not getting enough water; he drinks a lot of water. We have to refill the water dish every morning, whereas before we got him, our little cat went through a dish of water maybe every day and a half to two days. I don't think taking the lid off the litter box is an option right now though. With it being in the living room, and having a toddler...
Avatar m tn It stayed high (greater than reportable range of 5 million) for roughly two years. It was then, approximately 18 months before trying LDN, that I did an intense diet and exercise regimen. That got my viral load down to 1.6 million and relieved many of my symptoms. 18 months later I went to my integrative medicine doctor for the first time and he put me on LDN and supplements. Here are the pertinent labs: SEPT 2008 (STARTING POINT WITH LDN, AFTER 18 MONTH DIET/EXERCISE PROGRAM) VL-1.
233616 tn?1312790796 In my case, the moment I found out about fat adding, and too much roughage harming Riba absorption I altered my diet, and went UND within 2 weeks of doing so, but prior to that I had not been able to get a good log drop, and had in fact had my VL rise again at week 16. Ergo diet really does effect outcome, much more than medicine is letting on.
Avatar f tn range because they were possibly hypo or hyper. From this decision limits wereplaced at plus and minus two standard deviations (which correlates with plus or minus 2.5%) from the overall average and that was called the "normal" range, supposedly representing people who had no thyroid problems.
215905 tn?1214505001 stick to a diet and a routine and weigh yourself at the end of a month perhaps. Even if it is only a couple of pounds, remember it takes time and just don't stop trying. I am presently getting back on my feet from a back injury. I have watched what I ate even though I could not exercise much and I have only fluctuated by 3 pounds. Oh, and if no endo seems to help-read and look up some info yourself. The library has alot of good thyroid reading. Just don't give up!!
1118724 tn?1357014191 5 Hemoglobin = 10.8 Platelet Count = 43 Plus 4 others 2 factors = High RDW and ABS Meta = no idea what those are but can bet being high is not a good thing. VL = still unknown. Only of interest to see if treatment was working at all. Questions : Is this any indication of outcome in future treatment? In trials of the two main experimental drugs isn't treatment in conjunction with Peg&CoPeg? Is there any drugs to raise WBC? There are lists of foods that are supposed to help.
181575 tn?1250202386 A 2007 study indicated that the cumulative probability of virologic breakthrough associated with entecavir resistance was 0.8% over 4 years. 4. Combination therapy (CT) using telbivudine plus lamivudine and monotherapy (MT) using telbivudine alone in a 2005 comparison of 104 patients did not show a difference in effectiveness. 5.
4865450 tn?1361298133 Thank you for answer! Look what checks i have till now: 1. Full hemoleucograma - good results, nothing to worry about 2. Herpes Simplex 1 and 2 - Positive for IGG, not for IGM ( i never see any blisters on my mouth) 3. Streptococcus Beta, Staphylococcus Aureus - Absent 4. Candida - Absent 5. Vaginal Flora - grade 3 ( FREQUENT gram cocci +, ABSENT bacilli Doderlein) 6. Chlamydia Trachomatis - Negative 7. Mycoplasma Hominis - Negative 8. Ureaplasma - Negative 9.
Avatar m tn 22 count - cut-off 10.0 Anti HBC - Reactive - 13.22 count - cut-off 1.0 HBE Antigen - Non Reactive - 0.674 count - cut-off 1.0 Anti HBE - reactive - 0.01 count - cut-off 1.0 Anti HAV (IgG) - Non reactive - 0.33 count - cut-off 1.000 Sabi nun doctor me hepa b daw po pero hindi nakakahawa. advise din ng doctor to take a medicine Baraclude pero me kamahalan po. meron po bang gamot na pwedeng i-take na pereho nyan na mas mababang presyo? Salamat po in advance sa reply at tulong nyo. God bless you.
Avatar m tn 0-10.0 % basophil 0.2 0.0-1.0 % neutrophil absolute 1.28l 1.50-8.50 thou/ul immature granulocyte absolute 0.01 0.00-0.10 thou/ul lymphocyte absolute 2.26 1.50-6.50 thou/ul monocyte absolute 0.35 0.20-1.
Avatar f tn You and your husband gave her a great life and I know she knows that too. You have done everything you could do plus more. She knows and thats why she let you know when she was ready. Just be with her and everything will be okay. It's going to be hard at first but time will heal you and your family. My prayers are with you and your family during this hard time.
1160836 tn?1332333769 My dr said to start OPK on CD 10 and do BBT as well....plus Im going to try the CBFM agian. That things gives me so much anxiety as it hasn't worked for me since December but without it I guess I wouldn't of known I wasn't ovulating. The more information you have the better to take to your doctor each month to help them get the right dosage/combo of medicine for you to help you concieve!
1647691 tn?1363727302 I was so careful to eat a really balanced diet this time, I also put myself in an very laid back state of mind. DH found it quite funny that i was so calm with situations at home that would normally stress me out. I truly believe that added up to my success. It's a shame that I ended up with flu, an emergency root canal treatment, and a silly cat that has decided to mark his territory since the implant. Plus he bought a mouse in the house last night.
Avatar n tn We would be waiting until 20 weeks plus to learn the extent of congenital heart defect. Our baby will most likely have one form of 3 serious heart defects because of her present Cystic Hygroma. Her medical complications will follow her throughout her life..More than likely she will either pass in uterine or not survive the first year, of course no one can ever be certain of this but our chances are very high for spontaneous abortion.