Depression test au

Common Questions and Answers about Depression test au

depression

Avatar f tn i have a question about a med. Its lexapro. i was wondering if u can get pregnant while u are on it. if so what do i have to do.
Avatar m tn My wife is on the 7th month of pregnancy and her doctor ask her to make the torch test and the results were: Rubella IgG(IU/ml) 21.8 Positive Rubella IgM(AU/ml) <10.0 Non-reactive CMV IgG(avidity)(%) 67.40% High Avidity CMV IgG(IU/ML) 7.
Avatar m tn My wife has just got her torch test results and one of them has really made me uneasy. Her CMV antibodies IGG test showed a 2097 AU/ml positive while the negative ranges from 0-6. We have already done the IGM test but still don't have the results. My question is the 2097 AU/ml means she has a very recent infection with the virus?
Avatar m tn My wife has just got her torch test results and one of them has really made me uneasy. Her CMV antibodies IGG test showed a 2097 AU/ml positive while the negative ranges from 0-6. We have already done the IGM test but still don't have the results. My question is the 2097 AU/ml means she has a very recent infection with the virus?
Avatar m tn 439 Au/ml cut off at 0.160 Au/ml. HSV2 igG 0.330 Au/ml cut off at 0.160 Au/ml. Could someone please confirm these results.
Avatar f tn My test show a THYROGLOBULIN AB to be 10296 AU/ML and ANTI-THYROID PEROXIDASE AB of 5420 AU/ML.. The charts here seem to be in International units IU/ML. Also my T3 FREE is measured in PG/ML (2.45) and T4 measured in NG/DL (0.31) which also is a different unit of measure than the tracking chart... What is the conversion between AU and IU?
Avatar f tn Anybody out there had the Oncotype DX test? How effective was it in helping to determine whether to have chemo or making any other future care decisions? My oncologist is recommending it and my insurance doesn't pay so I'm just wondering if your DX results helped you?
Avatar f tn I recently went to my doctor to be screened for stds. I came back negative for everything except they told me i was positive for HSV2, even tho i have never had any symptoms. I did some research and questioned their results, asked what the actual number was. They told me that it didnt have a number just said positive.
6157438 tn?1379353639 I am a 50 yr old female, average height/weight, Extensive family history of Autoimmun disorders (Both my father (rheumatoid arthritis, pulmonary fibrosis, sjorgrens, crohns, Reynaud's...) brother (scleraderma, and both my adult daughters have lupus.
Avatar m tn All std clinics in au use antigen/antibody tests .In south au some labs use 3 generation some 4 generation.
Avatar n tn Torch test result shows cytomegalovirus IgG is 160.30 AU/ml. Is this harmful?
Avatar f tn the torch test is a very outdated testing method that isn't appropriate for adults for the most part. It's designed for newborns. Your herpes results are negative on the test but the testing you had done isn't very accurate. because you are pregnant, you want your partner to get tested for herpes too to see what their status is if you have a regular partner. Knowing your status is only half of the picture.
Avatar n tn If so, I recommend repeating your herpes test with a different test. the one you had done is one that seems to have a very high false positive rate and we've been recommending everyone repeat it with different testing. has your partner been tested? usually oral hsv2 doesn't reoccur. many other infections can also cause symptoms like that too so further investigation is helpful.
Avatar f tn (pos 11.3 AU/ml) !!!!! rang is 11 postive I feel really frustrated right now, can someone help me to understand it!! after how long i should repeat it ??
Avatar m tn Then after 2 years beginn with symptoms witch I have till today like-Headaches, nausea,fell very weak,all the time coated tongue-white,blurred and distorted vision,stiff neck,mental problems-depression,problem with memory and concentration,...I did again hiv test-result-negativ,Then I did own investigation-CD4 count,whitch in march was-(CD4-340,CD8-316,CD4/CD8-1.08) again inJUN(CD4-420,CD8-272,CD4/CD8-1.
Avatar n tn J'ai une question a` dr HHH,il y a 6semaines J'ai fait de l'amour avec ma chérie non protégé(sans condom)au jourd'hui j'ai fait un test DET de Abott,le résultat est négative mais j'utilise le médicament entecavir pour contre le hépatitis b.Alors ce résultats est influencé par ce médicament?ce résultats est sure?est_ce que je dois faire un test a' 12e' semaine?Dr HHH a dit que un test apre's 6semaine est sure.Dans mon cas,je suis sure?
1283567 tn?1271569444 ANTI HSV 1 IGG NEG { 1.60 } NEGATIVE 11.00 AU/ML ANTI HSV 1 IGM NEG { 0.11 } NEGATIVE 1.10 So is this mean that i dont have the herpes virus ? or do i need to do any other tests ??? and if it's not herpes what can it be ??
413852 tn?1317308712 I'm back on 2WW. Au naturale. Beta test earlier this month was BFN. I missed the boat last month by BDing one day after ovulation. Too late, but my RE put me on progesterone and fragmin (blood thinning injections) anyways. I should have known better.