Blood raw im ready

Common Questions and Answers about Blood raw im ready

blood

Avatar n tn Right now it's an area starting at my spine below my ribcage, and wrapping around my side to the front a bit. It's a sensation that my skin is raw, as if it's been scraped or carpet-burned. Any contact with the area feels exactly as if I'm touching raw tender skin (probably less painful) and the discomfort seems to be just skin-deep. There is never a rash or injury of any kind, and I can't trace it to any kind of lifestyle thing, activity, detergent, etc.
Avatar n tn now I have to call around for insurance and stuff/dont qualify for Medicaid since I am not broke. I need to schedule for 1 more blood test to check out what my viral load is if there is any at all, but all signs point to a viral load whatever that is. I am sooooooooooooooooooo sad.
Avatar n tn a dvd called FOOD MATTERS showed me WHY I need to be eating raw food...it is naturally detoxing because if you're eating raw you're not eating processed..that's a detox right there...as I began the food cravings went away quickly and I just couldn't eat things I KNEW were bad for me...I'm not 100% raw but that's my goal. ALSO a new movie due out on DVD in Nov. of this year is Food Inc. you can go to YouTube and watch parts of it right now.
Avatar n tn i had unprotected sex with a girl(who i think may have given it to me) in june of this year. a few weeks later after rough sex(a few times) with another girl my penis felt raw and itchy with dryness around the rim. i freaked out and spent hours reading online about what it could be. a month after the first girl and 2 weeks after the initial rawness, itch etc. i got a blood test that came back negative. i was elated and ready to get on with my life.
1134692 tn?1260484078 Im glad your not jumping into anything you may regret! You have every right to make this decision...just to add it may seem like now nothing will ever be the same if you have this baby and it may seem like you will never hear the end of it..but you will i can promise you that!! Your mom is probably just a bit suprised and i know theres no way there going to stop talking to you..lol..i got pregnant at 16 and thought that when i told my parents it was going to be all hell....
Avatar n tn Hi everyone, thanks for takeing the time to right all your comments on your experiences of burst blood vessels. Its just a releif to know im not on my own. Today i have experienced my second burst blood vessell on my index finger on my right hand palm side- and i agree its not a very nice feeling and the bruise looks awful, I was at work at the time and it just happened out of the blue. I feel better after reading all the postings regarding this subject.
Avatar f tn When did you begin the AD? It takes a week or so to build up blood levels and start to work so be patient with it. Exercise will help A LOT. I promise you. Right now you need to do something every single day; even if it's just a walk in the neighborhood. Three years is a good chunk of time so it's not going to be perfect overnight, you know that...by 30 days things are really turning around so hang on and keep posting!
806632 tn?1249414557 First of all ,im going to apologize in advance because i know im going to write something really long,but i need everyone who read this to understand the hell that im going through for about 6 months..and also how this change my decision in my career. My name is Andrea Im 21 years old but in almost a month im going to be 22 ..yeah i should be excited.. but i cant! i been battling since April 1 of this year. On April 1 i started to feel sick,my stomach was feeling funny ..
475555 tn?1469307939 this is my first post, im hep c 1a, im on week 25 of 48 and whew these sides are no joke,mainly the first 2 months..gotten better as ive gone along, but always sumthin!!! i think of it as a marathon not a sprint..and marathons are plenty hard..i wish my dr wouldve waited till i could take less interferon, from what ive heard even new meds will be along with interferon, but only 6 months instead of 48 wks.. ive been clear since 12 weeks.. thank u Jesus!!, but still have a long way to go..
Avatar n tn For the past several years I have noticed that after eating food (which ranges from just a cup of milk to a full meal) that my heart rate and blood pressure increases significantly about 30 minutes after eating, and it lasts for about one and 1/2 hours to two hours. This occurs about 50% of the time after eating. My heart rate goes from ~75 bpm up to 140 bmp (max todate), and the blood pressure goes from 130/80 up to 180/102 (max to date).
446896 tn?1237806342 my pulse over the months everytime it was checked just kept increasing and then my blood pressure started goin up to. my pulse now when it gets checked hits the 150's bc im so scared of a reading and my bp when its checked is usually 150 /92 somewhere around tht. i am 9 weeks pregnant and terrified everytime i have to go to the doctors everytime they put tht cuff on me i freak out.
5095426 tn?1363544645 Cortisol, AM (baseline)= 23.9 (lab range 5.0 to 25.0) Testosterone, free serum = 0.86 (lab range is 0.06 to 2.57) Testosterone, serum = 44.5 (lab range is 8.4 to 48.1) Thyroxine (T4) = 8.5 (lab range is 4.5 to 12.0) Thyroxine, free (RIA) = 1.22 (lab range is 0.83 to 1.62) TIBC, Component = 322 (lab range is 228 to 428) TSH = 3.330 (lab ranges are 0.270 to 4.2) I noticed that their TSH range levels are not .3 to 3.0... should I look for another doctor??
Avatar n tn At least now I don't feel like I'm going crazy. My period now is 21 days late with no bleeding, spotting or anything, but these test keep saying negative. I guess I'll wait it out and let another month or so go by and see what happens. Again, thanks for your response.
Avatar n tn twice didnt even ejeculate,was just really turned on for a long period of time,went to toilet and yes....blood and clots....please has anyone got any ideas im desperate to know what it could be.
118225 tn?1278658540 im happy i got some replies and some people to share this with....I am nervous about the charting nand things....im afraid im gonna mess something up somewhere, lol. Also from being on these boards I have a million "maybes" in my head...like i keep wanting to buy a bottle of geritol but DH tells me NO! lol..... torismommy- sounds like you and I were pretty much expecting AF the same time, but for some reason she came early for me this month...6 days early...
Avatar n tn i have an appointment with the ob/gyn this friday, so i will get a blood test done...if this comes up negative...then what else could it be...
Avatar n tn Hi my name is nicole and im 12 years old. I had just got my blood test results and it said my red blood cells was 8. I don't know if this was caused by having an abnormal heart murmur or what. I had already had surgery for my heart murmur when i was younger. But there is still a leakage. So far for the red blood cell count my doctor said i had to take pills for a year after they do another blood test on me.
Avatar f tn after our first session, he asked for me to top him raw. I did but we were both gentle to minimize friction with plenty of lubrication( no hard rough sex, slow and steady). after a few minutes, i was ready to ejaculate. he asked for me to orgasm in him. i did. my penis did have a little fecal matter on it but no blood. about two minutes later, i doused my penis with rubbing alcohol before washing it.
Avatar f tn You can easily make it yourself just google raw food for cats, or buy a bit more expensive ready made frozen raw food. Please please please stop poisoning your BEST FRIENDS!
Avatar f tn i keep touching my tummy to see if its harder and i had other people touch it and they said not really. hellokittygirl-i know im not ready and i dont plan on having sex anymore for along time. and he did use a condom.
Avatar f tn after our first session, he asked for me to top him raw. I did but we were both gentle to minimize friction with plenty of lubrication( no hard rough sex, slow and steady). after a few minutes, i was ready to ejaculate. he asked for me to orgasm in him. i did. my penis did have a little fecal matter on it but no blood. about two minutes later, i doused my penis with rubbing alcohol before washing it.
1619173 tn?1347738867 No one had ever heard of pineapple starting labor, so my family kept telling me that I was only making my mouth raw and nothing would come of it. When I got home from my parents I started to “nest”, which is cleaning up and getting ready for baby. I also was doing my thank you cards from the baby shower. I went to the bathroom, at 11:50pm, and noticed slime in the toilet (TMI), then realizing that I just lost part of my mucus plug.
710547 tn?1295449630 I have very low serotonin, which effects GI motility, blood vessel contraction and mood. (all effected in me) Even though on SSRI meds, it remains low. I'm looking into supplementing with 5-HTP, which looks very interesting and makes perfect sense. The SSRIs only hold onto the serotonin the brain already has - it doesn't give the body any new raw materials to make more serotonin.
Avatar f tn And a friend told me to ask about the pill she said that works instant im just ready for this to be over please any tips to help me this is so uncomfortable
725219 tn?1261081850 and when i went to bed that night i had a t-shirt and it felt like it was maybe rubbing my boob raw it was hard to explain i'd touch my boob and it didn't hurt or look raw but then id basically be sore again when the shirt was down.. i was just walkin to the restroom about 40 min ago and was like i have a bit of a headache today.. and i about started crying i feel completely lost.. So what do u think??? maybe i ovulated late due to cyst or something?
230972 tn?1224473726 My GTT blood test came back fine as has my other test random blood sugar testing and my urine checks have all been fine also. Im a plus size woman and have just been referred to another doctor that doesnt know me but seems very concerned. She did a random blood sugar test and I got a 4.4 which is pretty normal. She was concerned about my levels when fasting and post meal though so has asked me to test using a Glucometer which I have been doing.
Avatar f tn excessive urination or perspiration, vomiting, diarrhea, enemas, coffee, sugar, salt, salt, alcohol.• Help balance the sodium/potassium ratio of your blood with raw beet juice, up to four ounces daily. This is also one of the fastest and most effective ways to increase available calcium in the body. If you don’t have access to a juicer, grate one raw beet and one raw apple together for a satisfying and crunchy snack.
Avatar f tn but then i started worrying. i know you can find bacteria in everything. raw veggies are also at stake. what do you do? does you dr say its ok? with my son i craved them and had to have them all the time! im starting to get the same feeling. i guess ill just listen to what the dr says, unless you can tell me that it is really dangerous.
2188958 tn?1346448491 He works 10p to 7a and on his days off he cooks diner, but the nights he works he dont eat diner so im lucky enough to not have to cook.
Avatar f tn I have no idea what the next step is. Im frustrated. I want a kid. We want a family. Now im looking at being infertile, which ***** hardcore. I dont want this. I dont wanna give up but i honestly feel like im not going anywhere with this. We have tried everything. My husband went to the extent of checking to see if it was him. Its not. So that leaves me. He doesnt want me to lose hope. I dont wanna lose hope.