Blood glucose graph

Common Questions and Answers about Blood glucose graph

blood-glucose

Avatar n tn the a1c is 6.2 fasting glucose was 99 and now the two hour post meal glucose was 107.....doc said he cant dx at this time because the numbers are now normal sans the a1c. he thinks the infection may have caused some small spike but not that much. i used the official nyc lab this time. i havent had time to moderate diet and excercise in just 4 days. whole thing seems odd but doc seems to think if i cut 20 pounds this goes to a normal range. we shall see!
Avatar m tn But if you click on any date in your graph, you should get a popup screen that allows you to enter BP info for that date. Let us know if this isn't working for you. Claire MedHelp.
Avatar n tn For several years I have been recording my morning and evening readings on my computer using Excel format. Since finding this MedHelp tracking graph I wanted to record each of my daily readings on the tracking graph.
Avatar m tn Does anyone know a source that shows how blood glucose levels change minute by minute after a meal?
Avatar f tn I had the yearly physical labs/checkout with internal medicine doctor. I had been pretty much, not been real careful with my diet.., basically eating too much high glyco index foods, high cholesterol, etc., due to being busy and not having the time to fix healthy stuff. Anyhow, I had these fasting labs. I went in there fully expecting that they'd be really lousy because of this bad diet thing. Much to my happy surprise, my labs were very good.
Avatar m tn My oldest daughter Amira has an O+ blood type. My new born has a B+ blood type. Their mother has an O- blood type.Is it possible for both kids to be mine?
645800 tn?1466860955 Labile blood pressure is a very common thing. But, the overall patterns of pressures in your graph reassure me quite a bit. It looks to me like your meds are the problem and shooting you up and down. A lot of people don't completely understand what the "systolic" and the "diastolic" readings refer to. I think of it this way. When the heart beats it sends a wave or pulse of blood into the arterial system.
612876 tn?1355514495 The blood pressure tracker would have additional utility for those of us monitoring for orthostatic conditions if there were a way to indicate if each reading represented a supine, sitting, or standing BP. Most functional would be if you could graph all supine readings on their own lines in one color, all sitting readings on separate lines in their own color, etc., and perhaps even allow the option of displaying either all three layered or one at a time for printing purposes.
Avatar m tn With lemon juice, t2 diabetics can digest food easier without risking elevated glucose levels or putting their glucose levels at risk. So go ahead and enjoy those lemons.
1538488 tn?1331483305 My fasting blood glucose is 110-125 mg/dl.hba1c is 7.96. My age is 57 years.After 2 hrs of b/f 165-190mg/dl. No medication.Glucose level slightly increase after exercise in the morning .What action is to be taken?
Avatar f tn I was recently tested for all STDs because I have been having a recurring yeast infection since last November. I have been taking fluconazole on and off since. This last infection was really severe and it started on a Sunday. I made a doctor appt for that following Wednesday where I was tested. My results came back positive for a yeast infection and negative for everything else...except the herpes blood test. My result was <0.90.
Avatar n tn In the event that you had an arbitrary blood glucose test, an ordinary outcome relies upon when you last ate. More often than not, the blood glucose level will be underneath 125 mg/dL (6.
Avatar n tn Hello, A diet that includes fruits, vegetables, fiber-containing foods, and low-fat milk is advised. Consumption of foods with a low glucose levels appears to reduce postprandial glucose rise and improve glycemic control. Reduced calorie and nonnutritive sweeteners(better avoided in epileptics) are useful.
Avatar f tn the mood graph has a graph at the top that is called today. It shows a graph covering months and years. Now it doesn't seem to be working. It was a very useful tool for looking for monthly or seasonal trends. what happened?
Avatar n tn I'm a ftm and I'm still really early at 8w2d. Last Friday I had my first appointment and had a lot of blood work done which is normal but I'm getting the tests back with not a lot of explanation. Its making me a little nervous. The thing that worries me the most is that the glucose test came out about 5 points high and I have to go in for the 3 hour glucose test. Has anyone had this happen and ended up not having anything wrong? I'm fearing the worst and hoping for the best.
586373 tn?1312031791 I'm using the weight tracker, and finding it excellent in many ways. However, I'd like to suggest a few improvements/changes: 1) Please could you make the BMI graph optional. It's pretty much just repeating information that's elsewhere, as the shape reflects the weight loss graph shape, and the current BMI status is listed at the bottom anyway. I'm not saying to take it off completely, but I really doubt that everyone wants it cluttering up the page.
Avatar n tn I went to the ER not long ago and I was told I had very high blood sugar, I had not eaten anything for more than 8 hours other than toast.
1577284 tn?1518376464 My graph for weight loss is no longer coming up properly. Can you fix it please?