Add web reference missing

Common Questions and Answers about Add web reference missing

adhd

1352402 tn?1295562455 Hi there. The Sleep Tracker on the MedHelp web site has a "Travel" event. This important event category is, however, missing from the available options in the associated Sleep-On-It iPhone app. Could it please be added to the app? Many thanks ...
Avatar n tn My TSH levels are not coming up(to much in me), so my doc has lowered my sythroid again, and add armor thyroid, in hoping that my levels come up in 2 months. I have never heard of taking these two together, and can't really find much on the web about taking these two together either. Any suggestion on where I can read up on this.
Avatar n tn T4: 6.3,(Reference Range: 4.5-12.0); T3 Uptake Result: 26.7 (Reference Range: 23-36%); Free Thyroxine Index: 1.7 (Reference Range: 1.1-4.4); TSH Result: 11.030(H) (Reference Range: 0.550-4.780). Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody: 109 (H) (Reference Range: 0.35). So we went from a TSH on 4/9/2010 of 0.670 (Reference Range: 0.550-4.780) to a TSH on 4/23/2010 of 11.030 (Reference Range of 0.550-4.780). Anybody out there having these issues?
Avatar m tn //****.com/#/welcome/ The 120 mgs strattera does sound a bit high. Most sites I googled say that, "the dose may be increased to a maximum of 100 mg in patients who have not achieved an optimal response. There are no data that support increased effectiveness at higher doses." There is always a "guess the dose" game going on since everybody has different levels of ADHD, different body sizes, etc. This is very common (and safe) for a doctor to do.
Avatar f tn Do you have recent labs to post...FT3, FT4 and TSH? If so, please include reference ranges since these vary lab to lab and have to come from your own lab report. Do you have other hypo symptoms as well? Post your labs, and we can make suggestions on where we think your meds ought to go.
Avatar m tn http://www.flumist.com/Flumist-Side-Effects.aspx MedImmune, part of global drugmaker AstraZeneca, is one of five companies with a contract to sell a vaccine for the H1N1 virus, originally known as swine flu, to the federal government. MedImmune's flu vaccine differs from the others in two major ways: It is delivered via nasal spray instead of an injection and is made with a live but weakened virus instead of a dead one. Reference The Washington Post August 1, 2009 web site: http://www.
Avatar m tn Missing a small amount of data from Thu 19 Sep and Sun 22nd (on device but not on web version), but nothing significant. Thanks.
Avatar n tn Certainly you exhibit some of the symptoms of ADD. You are also of an age that did not focus on girls in public schools who had ADD. All the attention tended to go to those hyper little boys. So its entirely possible that you were overlooked, specially if you had the intelligence to "get by". A site that you might be interested in checking out is - http://jeffsaddmind.com/ Its for adults with ADHD, but a lot of it applies. Take a while to go through it.
Avatar m tn Does anyone notice ittakes longer for the Med Help web pages to open and close ,or is just me...i just did a fresh vista install and i still notice Med Help is the only site that opens slower than any other..im running a dual core AMD athlon 2.1 gigz...with 2 gig ram...with 3- 500 gig hard drives..
Avatar f tn what benefits does this have on the body.
Avatar m tn The individual reference ranges for test results were narrow, compared with group reference ranges used to develop laboratory reference ranges. Accordingly, a test result within laboratory reference limits is not necessarily normal for an individual." Andersen S, Pedersen KM, Bruun NH, Laurberg P. Narrow individual variations in serum T(4) and T(3) in normal subjects: a clue to the understanding of subclinical thyroid disease. J Clin Endocrinol Metab. 2002 Mar;87(3):1068-72.
483733 tn?1326798446 I made this for lunch today and it is a winner. Both hubby and I loved it. Do include the toasted cumin seeds - they really add to the soup. The recipe makes reference to honey but doesn't have it in the ingredients. I did not include it and can't imagine the soup with it.
Avatar f tn It is best you look up (on the web or with information that came with your medication) side-effects. I know from my wife's experience that a depression medication she takes can cause the problem you describe - she also had trouble with mental fog (memory and confusion). Lowering the dose has helped. Of course she still has to deal with the depression - but there are ways other than drugs to do that and ways that don't have side-effects on you body and mind.
Avatar f tn I have been told by several people that I have Adult ADD. I drink a lot of beer. If I do not drink I am bouncing off the walls. When I clean, I cannot finish one project before being distracted by another and moving on and on and on. My mind is constantly running on high. I am tired of drinking but feel crazy hyper without it. I am 51. I am hoping I can learn more about the onset of Adult ADD or could I possibly have had this for many years without my knowledge??
1175033 tn?1492201228 in the resource section the Patient Advocate Foundation. Their web site has hundreds of resources for people who need help, with anything from Meals on wheels contacts to local social and health services your area... http://www.patientadvocate.org/index.php That is their direct web site. I spend hours yesterday writing down contacts that not only benifit me, but my family and friends that need help in their own ways.
Avatar f tn I always see these things for free stuff and act on it but always get the run around, sign up for this add that did this that and so much more. Are there any reel freebie sites for new mom's ???
1234832 tn?1288211888 Thanks for the suggestion. You're not missing it...we are! We'll add anti-social to the next round of updates to the trackers and let you know when it's available.
Avatar m tn Blood work 2 months later showed TSH at 2.2, T4Free 1.23 Reference range 0.80-1.0) , and T3 Free 3.0 (reference range 2.30-4.20) Symptoms were beginning to alleviate. Went to 50 mcg levo daily. Tested 2 months later and TSH was at 2.4. (Vitamin D went from 19 to 41, while Vitamin B12 went from 411 to 1194 (reference range 200-1100) Went to 75 mcg levo daily at this time (Oct 2012) for 2 weeks, then increased to 88 daily. Experienced heart palpitations daily until late December.
Avatar n tn This lack of growth coupled with other symptoms must add up to something, but her ped is treating each condition separately. At 12months she had a CBC that was recently done again to confirm the results - she had low absolute neutrophils (1000ish) and high RDW. Her ped referred us to a hematologist we'll be seeing in October. The first set of blood work also revealed anemia which was corrected with iron supplements.
Avatar n tn For a short assessment, I have a reference web site here for a yeast infection no more. Kindly read reviews first before applying some sorts of treatment. Safety first!