Add symptoms tests

Common Questions and Answers about Add symptoms tests

adhd

1310570 tn?1404719992 dizzy spells already tired VERY sore back lazy, sluggish like i am before AF neg preg tests and OPKS tests I cried and cried with my mummy today :-( Why was my baby taken!!!
965548 tn?1253395195 One of those tests were defective.... temp isn't that high, so I am leaning towards the + test. Testing again in a week if AF doesn't show. for now, I'll keep this chart for it's better symptoms.
Avatar f tn added in order to track additional menses symptoms....possibly entering into peri-menopause....
Avatar f tn went to general dr today for f/up. She wants to run more tests. Feeling okay but some head zaps and a small anxiety.
Avatar n tn Tests tracking
Avatar m tn Had the first of my breath tests today, testing for food intolerance. Fasting was pretty easy, but i limited my physical/mental output incase i crashed. I think i crashed at around 4pm when i ate a big meal, got very flu like symptoms.
Avatar m tn Had the first of my breath tests today, testing for food intolerance. Fasting was pretty easy, but i limited my physical/mental output incase i crashed. I think i crashed at around 4pm when i ate a big meal, got very flu like symptoms.
Avatar f tn Besides any other testing I would recommend one or two Western Blot tests for Lyme Disease. Lyme is what I thought of as you described your symptoms. But, since you already have abnormalities in your thyroid tests, that rises to the top of the list. I hope this helps.
Avatar f tn At the beginning of 2007 I was under care of MS specialist in Arizona . I went through all mandatory test to conform or exclude MS .
Avatar m tn Today I went to the clinic and they took 5 tubes of blood to do several tests (among them the CD3+CD4+CD8 counts). I have an appointment with the immunologist in two weeks to know the results and take some action. Hopefully my CD4/CD8 ratio will be higher than 1 and my CD4 will be in the normal range, in case not, I will probably have to do an HIV PCR RNA test.
Avatar f tn Optic Neuritis diagnosed - symptoms started July 2011 - ongoing visits to hosp for tests etc since then
676143 tn?1312941771 If I could add symptoms to the tracker, I would add "making more saliva" and "round ligament pain"...those seem to have made themselves present lately, too. Oh, and "gagging when brushing teeth"...
698629 tn?1280191607 Thought I should add that I checked my cervical mucus yesterday and it was watery in nature. Read up on it some this morning...this is a sign of nearing ovulation. That's hopeful considering that my period lasted so long. I took an at home ovulation test yesterday as well...it was negative...just showing that my LH levels are not high...I need to go buy another set of ovulation tests so that I can monitor properly.
Avatar m tn hi there my history... had sex with sex worker and broken condom i have had many symptoms of hiv... how ever i tested NEGATIVE at 3 weeks and 11 weeks and 4 months and 6 months so please friends dont judge hiv with smyptoms...
Avatar f tn t so helpful in making the right diagnosis but it can help in ruling out problems that cause similar symptoms, including a fracture, bone tumor or inherited defect. * Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) Fact is that this is probably the best possible imaging test for diagnosing spinal stenosis. Instead of X-rays, an MRI uses a powerful magnet and radio waves to produce cross-sectional images of your back.
Avatar f tn My fiance thinks i have either add or adhd but i have not been tested for but i have all systoms on both which i thought was very stange what else should i do and what tests are involved? ?
1181178 tn?1320783461 Informed dr of new symptoms, Sun intolerance, rashes. Rash in office. Ordered tests. Lupus or Undifferenciated Connective Tissue Disease.
Avatar f tn Is there any way to add MS symptoms that aren't on your list? For example, one of my worst ones is itching, so I'd like to add it. Thanks!
Avatar n tn I have suffered from ADD symptoms as a result of my drug and alcohol use a decade ago. I have been on many ADD and anti depressant meds but all to no avail except with Wellbutrin XR and somewhat with Concerta. The Wellbutrin worked amazingly well a long time ago but stopped shortly after I took a small sip of hard liquor. My doctors are perplexed by this but that is the only explanation I can come up with.
Avatar f tn If you look up the top 16 symptoms, I could easily check off 15 of them. Add in the memory loss, thinning eyebrows, tingling fingers, losing interest in daily interests, etc. The list seems endless. I do also have PCOS, so some symptoms can point to that as well, such as thinning hair (which I'm proud to say a biotin supplement has helped restore). Anyway, I recently had some tests done. Results were as follows...with normal range in parentheses. TSH - 1.64 (.35-5) T4 Free- 1.0 (.7-1.
Avatar f tn s foot, no burning/itching, etc. Without knowing any of this, would she be diagnosed with ADD? How much of the ADD symptoms would go away with changing her diet? Teacher recommends testing for learning disabilities. Would malnutrition be detected in any of these tests?
1277082 tn?1344057820 so in the last couple days I have been: nauseas sever back pain lower stumach cramps No sign of af and slightly dizzy I've taken two tests a blue line test that came out positive but b/c its a blue line I dont trust it. then a dallor store test that doesnt seem to have a defind line at all just color. so Im going to take another one today, if its negative then no Im not pregnant. I hope its positive.
Avatar m tn Hello everyone, I am am currently undergoing diagnostic testing and I am wondering if I should ask if the psychiatrist should also check for ADD, or ADHD even. I'll tell you a why in a bit. At the moment I have done some tests that suggest that I have Asperger's, but the clinical psychologist advised that I should consult a psychiatrist for further evaluation.