Potassium chloride dangers

Common Questions and Answers about Potassium chloride dangers

klor-con

In other words the amount of elemental potassium, that could POSSIBLY be absorbed, from 1ea potassium chloride tablet which is about 52% potassium is equal 3ea potassium gluconate which are about 17% potassium each.
46 mmol/l Inorganic phosphate 1.34 1.54 mmol/l Uric Acid 0.3 0.29 mmol/l Sodium 138 140 mmol/l Potassium 4.8 4.9 mmol/l Chloride 106 104 mmol/l Lipid Profile Total cholesterol 5 5.8 mmol/l HDL cholesterol 2.26 2.49 mmol/l LDL cholesterol 2.4 3 mmol/l Triglycerides 0.7 0.74 mmol/l Total/HDL ratio 2.2 2 Liver Function screen Total Protein 72 80 g/l Albumin 43 48 g/l Globulin 29 31 g/l A/G ratio 1.5 1.5 Total bilirubin 9 10.
Ground whole grain corn, chicken by-product meal, animal fat (preserved with mixed tocopherols and citric acid), liver flavor, flaxseed, soybean oil, powdered cellulose, dried beet pulp, fish oil, corn gluten meal, dicalcium phosphate, dried egg product, iodized salt, dl-methionine, potassium chloride, choline chloride, natural flavor, vitamins (l-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (source of vitamin C), vitamin E supplement, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, calcium pantothenate, bioti
5%), hydrolysed liver, sugar beet slices, dried liver, apple pomace (dried) (1%), powdered egg, sodium chloride, yeast (dried), potassium chloride, barley (fermented) (0.2%), seaweed (dried) (0.15%), linseed (0.15%), yeast extract, chicory root extract (0.04%), mussel meat (dried) (0.02%), artichokes, dandelion, ginger, birch leaves, nettles, sage, coriander, rosemary, thyme, liquorice root, chamomile, meadowsweet, wild garlic. (Herbs in total: 0.
Ground yellow corn, chicken by-product meal, corn gluten meal, whole wheat flour, animal fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols (form of Vitamin E), rice flour, beef, soy flour, sugar, propylene glycol, meat and bone meal, tricalcium phosphate, phosphoric acid, salt, water, animal digest, sorbic acid (a preservative), potassium chloride, dried carrots, dried peas, calcium propionate (a preservative), L-Lysine monohydrochloride, choline chloride, added color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2), D
Chicken meal, turkey meal, salmon meal, de-boned chicken, de-boned turkey, de-boned trout, potatoes, peas, tapioca, lentil beans, chickpeas, chicken fat (preserved with mixed tocopherols), natural chicken flavour, whole dried egg, apples, duck meal, herring meal, salmon oil, alfalfa, de-boned duck, de-boned salmon, sweet potatoes, canola oil (preserved with mixed tocopherols), coconut oil (preserved with mixed tocopherols), flaxseed, potassium chloride, pumpkin, carrots, bananas, blueberries, c
59 BUN/Creatinine Ratio 19 9 - 20 Sodium, Serum 141 mmol/L 134 - 144 Potassium, Serum 4.6 mmol/L 3.5 - 5.2 Chloride, Serum 102 mmol/L 97 - 108 Carbon Dioxide, Total 27 mmol/L 19 -28 Calcium. Serum 9.9 mmol/L 8.7 - 10.2 Protein, Total Serum 7.4 g/dL 6.0 - 8.
Hi all, Sorry for the long 'history' - this is my first post on this board! : ) Been battling PVCs that I know of since 2007; suspected I've had them prior, but just didn't know what they were. Oh to be that ignorant again!! : ) Dx in 2007 from Cardio & EP was "benign, frequent PVCs" and that treatment would be worse than just living with them. So I went on my way, had some off & on, but this winter had a bunch & ended up in ER twice.
It was triggered off by an allergic reaction to Benzalkonium Chloride which is a preservative and disinfectant. It's in the anesthesia for eye exams and I had my first reaction to it in January. During that time, my hypothyroidism was going up and down, and never stable. That was the added component which diagnosed the condition. I am so sensitive to this ingredient that my eyes turn bright red, burn and itch.
I had a lot of dizziness, light-headedness, headaches, balance problems...... even digestive problems, but am basically cured.... After visiting the chiropractor I found out that my hips were out of whack along with my spine. My body was sending but not receiving the signals for my digestive system (since my back/hips were out of whack it was pinching a nerve). Not only was my digestive problem fixed but also my balance problem and my headaches were gone.
MedHelp Health Answers