Low carb slim fast shakes nutrition

Common Questions and Answers about Low carb slim fast shakes nutrition


Hiya guy's and gals, Im a 25 yr old male currently weighing in at 16st (100 KG) 5ft 10, For the last 3 mths i have been ging to the gym 6-7 days a week for 60-120mins a time doing mainly cardio workouts burning between 500 - 900 calories per session i also sometimes do the clasess Body Attack (cardio) or body pump (weight training) i did these classes and gym routine for 11 weeks and didnt see any results for killing myself every day at the gym and 2bh its a little disheartening i was watching
She said as long as his weight is normal (it was in the low percentile for average) don't push food on him anymore. To be honest, it was a relief not to argue over meals anymore. I told him to eat when he wants, what he wants and take a daily multivitamin. He's tall and very thin, to the point he is aware of it and tries to hide it under bulky clothing. He has expressed he would love to gain weight, that I should buy protein drinks or anything high in calories.
You need to ask yourself exactly how much weight to you need to loose? What are your expectations? If you need to take off 10 lbs. or more and expect to keep it off you may want to reconsider using Clen/T3. Clenbuterol is known to be very hard on cardiac tissue and prolonged use (which is what you're considering if you have 10 + lbs. to loose) can actually thicken the walls of your heart.
FT4 is low at 30% of range; it should be closer to 50%. FT3 is very low at 37% of range. Many people find that has to be > 67% before symptoms are relieved. Hair loss is a symptom of hypo. When you were on thyroid meds, if your doctor wasn't testing FT3 and FT4 every time you had labs, then it's quite possible that you never got your FT3 and FT4 high enough to stop the hair loss. Hair loss can be one of the last symptoms to be relieved...
I am on a low carb diet.. and I do get some excersize, but not alot because I am in college and doing school work almost everyday. I do ride bikes on the weekend. I am 41 years old and my matabolism has slowed down a great deal. I also have hypothyroidism, so that is a double wammy for me. So if I can loose weight, anyone can..
My MD has me on a low-carb diet and I am walking 1-2 miles daily and mild exercies which I think is a great help..I have lost 18 pounds in about 6 weeks... I now have more energy .....I have suffered form PCOS for 16 years and thought there was no hope, but now that I know I am unsulin resistant and there is a help with metformin and I can help by controling my diet and exercise I feel revived !!....but you must have a mind set to do it, and stick with it no matter how discouraged you get ....
Bobthetrainer, I have been on a low carb diet and have been dancing for an hour and a half to two hours and I don't seen to be losing any weight. Can you give advice?
I started off mixing it with Hood's Calorie Countdown low carb milk but it goes back in 7 days so I just switched to water and drinking it like a hot chocolate. I got sugar free coffee syrup from Walmart to mix with it. I usually have my lunch shake with diet soda (root beer, Dr.
I have had a lot of nausia, dizziness, low energy, dry mouth, and a low-fever is the most recent side-affect (or I have a bug!). Constipation the first week, but it subsided. Fiber helped, what little I could eat that is. After the first week I developed a Urinary infection. I deduced that because I had stopped eating, I had also stopped drinking! My bad, I am susceptible to urinary infections as all type II diabetics are. So I have made sure to increase my liquid intake. My dr.
I stopped taking Cylaris after 2 weeks and losing only about 2 pounds. I'm 43, so losing weight is already a challange. I have gained 23 pounds over the past 2 years, 8 pounds just in the last 2 months since I quit smoking. I went to the store to buy the "other" weight loss pills that worked for me a few years ago, but fell for the "LOSE up to 32 lbs. in 8 Weeks!*" I also used Slim Fast drinks & snacks, and Healthy Options for dinner.
no fat.. low fat high fat 500-800 grams of carbs low carbs no carbs low cal high cal saunas..I've done it all and after all this its the same everytime...calories in vs out............now I'm perfect at it..after surgery I went up to 195 lbs 26% body fat dropped 42 lbs and went to 7.2% body fat in 4 months (my goal) I'm happy..just could use energy....that's why IM looking into B-12 injections, I've taking EPHEDRA for over 13 yrs..it don't even work that good for me no more..
I do a lot of physical work with my hands and also row crew and run. My B/p runs low and my HR is low. I think the vessels just might get a small laceration from work and then break when pressure increases from being in a dependent position. Not to worry.
after my hysterectomy at 45yrs old I am gaining weight fast...never had mood swings or sweats...taking no harmones..does anything help?Trying all over the counter pills and etc. nothing working...HELP!!
google Low carb friends for the low carb recipes u can have in phase 3....there are some very creative foods on there....even low carb pizza!! hope u enjoy the site as much as i have enjoyed scanning it!!
Then I stopped working earlier this year, did the low-carb thing for four months and started working out again. Lo and behold, my figure came back! I would trade being slender any day of the week for somewhat crepy skin. But that is our nemesis. I don't have money to spend on beauty products, nor on many supplements. So my routine is so basic it's ridiculous. I use simply coconut oil or extra virgin olive oil (organic).
One thing I did notice was the increased carb cravings while on this medication. I have now been off of it for about almost 2 months, and yes, the wait is slowly but surely coming off. The carb cravings have dramatically decreased, and I actually have to force myself now to eat unlike before. So yes, there is HOPE --- I am now down to 133, and every day is almost another pound.
00 to by more from the pharmacy ( i told them I droped it on accadent. ) Is there somewhere I can get more cheap and fast ??
I've had similar sensations but not while asleep. I blamed them on low blood sugar but never really knew for sure. I have rythmic movements in my legs while asleep, but they feel like contractions or jerks when they wake me up. Sorry, no answers. But I'll be watching to see if someone else comes up with something.
Along with the injections I was eating very much like a diabetic. Low fat, low carb and minimal sugars. While I was taking the B12 I was losing 15 - 25 lbs a month. I decided to continue eating the same and stop getting B12 injections and my weight loss slowed considerably and my energy levels decreased. I have been told there is no medical reason why B12 helps weight loss but for me it really worked well and I am about to go back on it again.
I know for a fact I would be so weak if I was restricting my calories down this low. I would be ready to pass out. All most lunch time....................chicken and spinach.
I have experienced no hair loss.I have lost weight however I am on a high protein / low carb diet and I exercise daily so I wouldn't say topamax is the reason in my case, willpower is. My only complaint is I feel stoned all the time, brain fog. It has never gone away. I have a lack for words in conversation and am living in a spaced out fog.
I got a real period on January 9th and Feb. 9th, so I was regular pretty fast, but I had a lot of pregnancy symptoms immediately after removal and a lot of spotting and brown discharge, which the doctor told me was normal. So now I'm very happy we got pregnant so fast, but I'm also worried.... I hope all will go good!!