Amlodipine besylate 5mg

Common Questions and Answers about Amlodipine besylate 5mg

norvasc

Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg Lisinopril 40mg ilight>amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight> baby aspirin 80mg multi vitamin glucosamine sulfate
can i take amoxicillin and Diflucan together?
6 i'm somewhat lightheaded, i take for medications, omeprazole 20mg 1 daily,atenolol 25mg 1 daily, levetiracetam 500mg 1 daily, ilight>amlodipineilight> ilight>besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight> 1 daily, clonazapan 1mg 4 daily,oxycodone/APAP Endocet 10/650mg 3-4 times daily, Oxycodone Oxycontin 40mg 3 daily, low grade asprin 81mg 1 daily.
Which of the following medications that i am taking at once is used to reduce the systolic side of blood presure? 1 -Valsartan 40mg 2 - atenolol 50mg 3 - ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight> These 3 medications are prescribe by my VA Clinic Doctor and my Systolic is running Between 140-150. The Diastolic is steady at 75-80. Thanks Vidal .
AM TAKiNG ANTiHYPERTENSiVE DRUGS iRBESARTAN/HYDROCHLOROTHiAZiDE 300mg/12,5mg,ilight>AMLODiPiNEilight> ilight>BESYLatEilight> ilight>5mgilight> once daily.i FEEL PAiN STiFFNESS iN COLD iN THE MORNiNG.
75mg of levothyroxine and my TSH level is 1.19 reference range 0.40-4.50mi U/L. i was also taking ilight>5mgilight> of Simvastatin, Uloric 40mg, ilight>amlodipineilight> besylate 2.5, which i went off of 2 weeks ago but still get muscle cramps. i take 800mg of magnesium and 4000units of vitamin D. i suffer with these cramps but the most debilitating ones are in my groin area. For 8 months i was cramp free and then all of a sudden they returned. i took myself off every thing except levothyroxine. thank you again.
1).) AND AMPRESS ilight>5mgilight> ( [ilight>Amlodipineilight> (ilight>Besylateilight>). Talked to a doctor he has advised Neuromet 5mcg for 7 days. Wanted to know the possible reasons for that?
i have been taking 240MG Diltiazem for about 2 years with no side effects, i recently got on ilight>5MGilight> ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> along with it. Right after the additon of the ilight>Amlodipineilight> i noticed when i take my socks off at night, there are huge indents where my socks were. My socks are not tight. i looked up the side effects of the Amlodipine and came up with the Edema being a side effect. i just started drinking alot more water to try to stop it, but it doesn't seem to change.
5 about one week ago and takes three bp meds; atenonol 25 mg, diovan hct 325/12.5, ilight>amlodipineilight> ilight>besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight>, also started Ranexa 5 weeks ago 500mg twice a day (for angina). His bp now is 110/60 range but with the dizziness on Monday it was 84/52. Would the nitro patch cause the diziness? He is to wear the patch for 12 hours and take it off at bedtime. He has had 3 angioplasty's with a total of 7 stents in the last 7 months and he is also diabetic with good control.
He put me on ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight>. My pressure has been 120/ 80 since. i told him about the pounding heartbeat and he sent me for a stress test, which he said was normal. What could be causing the pounding heartbeat ? i also wakeup feeling weak and tired, but it seems to go away once i get out of bed. i am 54 and also suffer with anxiety disorder and agoraphobia, but i never had THESE feelings before. i take 0.5mg of Xanax before i go to bed.
Just recently been diagnosed with hbp,and in two weeks i have had allergic reaction and its the same reaction swelling of the lip the last med i was on was ilight>AMLODiPiNEilight> ilight>BESYLatEilight> whew heart palpitation, i would wake up at at 4 am couldn't get back to sleep finally 3rd day lip swell again and had to change it so now i am on BystoliC and i hope this work,also took lipronol for 3 day . any other suggestions?
meDiCatiONS 1. (NORVASC)ilight>AMLODiPiNEilight> ilight>BESYLatEilight> ilight>5MGilight> 1 iN AM 2. (TOPROL) meTOPROLOL SUCC ER 100 MG TAB 3. EXOGYL 2AM 1PM 16MG 4. HUMALOG (MiX) 75-25 PEN 34 units am 32 pm 5. CLONAZEPAM 1mg (Klonopan)1-2 evenings 6. PROViGiL 200MG TAB 2xdaily 8. DiOVAN HCT 160MG/12.5 1 daily 9. SYMBiCORT iNHALER 160-4.5 am & pm 10. PROAiR HFA iNHALER ACTUatOR when needed 11. OMNARiS NASAL SPRAY 50MCG am & pm 12. ACiPHEX 20 MG TAB 1 OR 2 daily 13. SPiRiVA 18MCG 1 iN AM 14.
also zolpiden 10mg as needed, usually every night..also two regual aspirin daily...also ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight> once a day...also lisinopril 40 mg once a day...two months ago blood pressure was 117 over 74...am seeing a doctor but have this problem that he seesm to ignore or at least does not address and i am looking for an answer to...
metoprolol 50mg 1 daily Hydroochlorothiadie 25 mg 1 daily Citalophram hydrobromide 40mg 1/2 daily ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight> 1 daily Terazosin 10mg 1 daily at night Androgel 1% 5gnm two pkts daily
5 miles per day and has for a year and feels well. After her last hospitalization she was sent home with ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5MGilight>. Each time she was treated she had a battery of blood work (numerous vials) in an attempt to find the cause. She was checked for a heart attack and also had a stress test. None of these have pinpointed a cause. She was also given needles to try and being down her blood pressure, i don't know the names of what they were.
is it possible that the combination of any medication listed below is causing interaction? Cavedilol 12.5 mg twice a day, Spironalactone 25mg per day, ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight> per day, Lisinopril 40 mg per day, one baby aspirin, Furosemide 4 mg per day, Cigoxin .25mg per day. Could a ajustment be made to help my problem of both Cadiomyopathy and Diabetes.
My current medications are ilight>Amlodipineilight> ilight>Besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight>, Lisinopril 10mg, Gabapentin 1200mg, Hydrocodone 10mg/Acetaminophen 325mg (6 times a day) and Lorazapam 1mg (as needed up to 2 times a day). i am wondering if i should take my doctor at her word or should i be concerned about having more test run. Please help.
i'm a healthy 52 year old female, in full menopause. i am 5'8 and 138lbs. i do not smoke or drink. i am physically very active and i am considered normal weight. i never had high BP or chest pains. This all started about a week or so ago. i had some sinus issues and went to my allergist. He started me on the antibiotic levaquin. After one pill, i got very dizzy, chest pains, shortness of breath and my throat felt like it was closing.
i m 56 years old male and have been taking pravastatin sodium 40mg, trilipix dr 135mg, ilight>amlodipineilight> ilight>besylateilight> ilight>5mgilight>, nexium 40mg, and xanax 1mg, for the last ten years with no problems. the last three months i have been waking up tired and feeling run down, with a ringing in my ears and all my joints from my shoulders to my ankles hurt when i wake up in the morning. i don't have the energy to do the things that i use to do.
Other than Lipitor, blood pressure medication, and aspirin, there was no mention of any other treatment. The doctor did prescribe ilight>amlodipineilight> ilight>besylateilight> in October 2011, a month before my dad’s death. 3. The ejection fraction for my dad’s heart declined from 52% in November 2006 to 34% in August 2011. 4. My dad’s heart was damaged from a heart attack he suffered in 1989, which is noted by the old inferior infarct. This is mentioned throughout my dad’s records.
MedHelp Health Answers